Archives

Events

Events

wednesday, 7.1

Black Bear (W-S): Live Music Breakers (G): Karaoke w/ Sam the Man Center City Park (G): Tunes @ Noon w/ Rhyme & Reason Club Triangle (HP): Ladies Night, DJ Lotta Noize Clubhouse (G): Open Blues Jam Garage (W-S): Open Mic Night with host Dan Collins Easy Street (T): Karaoke Flatiron (G): Live Jazz Inferno (G): College Night Java K’s (G) : The Additives Manny’s Universal Caf’ (G): Live Jazz Rodies Tavern (K): Open Jam Night Wild Wing Caf’ (W-S): Krazy Karaoke Blind Tiger (G): Ladies Night with Christabel & The Jons

thursday, 7.2

223 S. Elm (G): Scott Adair jazz duo 6th & Vine (W-S): Retro Night with DJ SK Club Tips (G): Drag Show w/ Live DJ Cooper’s Ale House (G): Karaoke Dan Thai (HP): Martini Madness with Live Jazz Easy Street (T): Karaoke Garage (W-S): Heavy Rebel Weekender Pre-Party featuring The Fairlanes, Sidna Allen, Darnell Woodies and Diamond Jim & the Ace Green’s Supper Club (G): Bike Night w/ Karaoke Ham’s (G): Karaoke Hideout Bar (W-S): Janice Price Hooters (HP): Karaoke Natty Greene’s Pub & Brewing (G): Free EMF/YES! Weekly Kickoff Party w/Holy Ghost Tent Revival Riders In The Country (G): Karaoke Contest w/Keith and James Sidelines Sports Grill (HP): Karaoke w/ Billy Tate Street Coffee (G): Jazz Jam Tee Time Sports & Karaoke (W-S): Karaoke The 411 (W-S): Phase Band The Garage (W-S): Heavy Rebel Weekender Pre-Party The Green Bean (G): Yank Yer Blue Jeans, Scott Pryor The Raven (B): DJ Bobby Beats The SoundVent (T): Ferl Souls, Plant One Tipsy’z Tavern (HP): Ladies Night, Zach

Baxely & Brandon Thirsty’s 2 (G): DJ Johnny Cottingham Warehouse 29 (G): Latin Music Night

friday, 7.3

The Green Bean (G): Hammer No More the Fingers, L.A. Tool & Die Blind Tiger (G): Good Roads Movement Box Seat (G): Karaoke Burke Street Pub (W-S): DJ Shorty K Club Oasis (W-S): Top 40 Dance Party w/ DJ Flipside & DJ Pattykakes Club Tips (G): “Platinum “”Hip-Hop”” Friday w/ Live DJ” Cooper’s Ale House (G): Live Music Dan Thai (HP): Live Jazz Easy Street (T): Karaoke Elliott’s Revue (W-S): Kavish Festival Park (G): Kick-off Block Party Flat Iron (G): Al Neese / Scott Adair Project Foothills Brewing (W-S): Steve Lindsley Greene Street (G): To Speak of Wolves, Long Live the King, Sanibal Flats, Seventh Denial, Patterns Ham’s (G): Karaoke Liberty Showcase (L): Liberty Country Stars Riders In The Country (G): Fair Warning Rodies Tavern (K): Karaoke Sidelines Sports Grill (HP): GEAR 5 Spokes & Spurs (Stoneville): The Worx Studio B (G): Keep It Wild Sweet Basil’s (G): David Fox Jazz Tee Time Sports & Karaoke (W-S): Karaoke The Raven (B): Smokey the Bull The SoundVent (T): Evading the Grave, Lions for Lambs, Mass in the Morgue, Fatal Disorder, 3 Cheers For Texas Thirsty’s 2 (G): Shaggie Maggie Walkers Bar (G): Acoustic Music Warehouse 29 (G): Dance Party Winestyles (G): David Lin

The Ascendicate at Greene Street Sunday

Evading the Grave at the SoundVent Friday

Zion Bar & Grille (G): Lawyers Gun & Money Blues Band

saturday, 7.4

Artisktika Night Club (G): Latin Night Blind Tiger (G): 4th of July Party with Hot Politics Box Seat (G): Live Music Burke Street Pub (W-S): DJ Kenny C Casablanca Showcase (W-S): American Rock Project & Donnaha Station Chumley’s (G): July 4th Parking Lot Party w/Live Music Dan Thai (HP): Live Jazz Elliott’s Revue (W-S): Blag’ard Festival Park (G): Independence Day Parade & Street Festival Foothills Brewing (W-S): Dana & Evan Greene Street (G): 4th of July Party on the Roof Ham’s (G): Karaoke Liberty Showcase (L): Chad & Kristi Riders In The Country (G): Fair Warning Rodies Tavern (K): Live Music Spokes & Spurs (Stoneville): Rebel Guns Tee Time Sports & Karaoke (W-S): Karaoke The 411 (W-S): DJ, Dance Party The Raven (B): Koozie 4th of July Bash The SoundVent (T): Gillotine, Silence of the Dead, K.E.G., Jenfek, Resort to Killing Tipsy’z Tavern (HP): DJ Doc Thirsty’s 2 (G): DJ Viviane Weaver Walker’s Bar (G): Al Neese Scott Adair Jazz Project Winestyles (G): Patrick Rock Zion Bar & Grille (G): Dance Hall Reggae

sunday, 7.5

Blind Tiger (G): Service Industry Night Club Tips (G): Go-Go Dancing w/Live DJ Cooper’s Ale House (G): Karaoke Greene Street (G): The Ascendicate, A Stained Glass Romance, The Lineage, Myslis, Placid Paradox The 411 (W-S): DJ Lemon Lime Thirsty’s 2 (G): DJ Mike Harding Zion Bar & Grille (G): Open Blues Jam w/ Shiela K.

monday, 7.6

Hideout Bar (W-S): Donnaha Station 223 S. Elm (G): Scott Adair jazz duo Blind Tiger (G): Open Band Jam Walkers Bar (G): Open Mic

tuesday, 7.7

Blind Tiger (G): College/Local Band Night Cooper’s Ale House (G): Karaoke Deac ‘N Dive (W-S): Karaoke Fisher’s Grill (G): Live Blues Music Hideout Bar (W-S): Open Mic Tipsy’z Tavern (HP): Karaoke with DJ Doc

Share: