Archives

MOVIE TIMES

[CARMIKE]

May 8 – 14

Age of Adaline (PG-13) 11:45, 2:20, 4:55, 7:30, 10:05 Avengers: Age of Ultron 2D (PG-13) 11:30, 12:30, 1:45, 2:50, 3:45, 4:15, 5:00, 6:10, 7:00, 7:30, 8:30, 9:30, 10:10 Avengers: Age of Ultron 3D (PG-13) 12:00, 1:00, 3:20, 4:20, 5:30, 6:40, 7:40, 8:45, 10:00 Cinderella (PG) 11:45, 2:20, 4:55, 7:30, 10:05 Divergent Series: Insurgent 2D (PG-13) 11:30, 2:10 Ex Machina (R) 11:30, 2:10, 4:50, 7:30, 10:10 Furious 7 (PG-13) 11:30, 1:00, 2:30, 4:00, 5:30, 7:00, 10:00 Get Hard (R) 11:30, 8:15 Home 2D (PG) 12:45, 3:10 Hot Pursuit (PG-13) 11:30, 1:35, 3:45, 4:50, 5:55, 7:00, 8:05, 9:10, 10:10 Paul Blart Mall Cop 2 (PG) 12:00, 2:25, 4:50, 7:15, 9:40 The D Train (R) 11:45, 2:15, 4:45, 7:15, 9:45 The Longest Ride (PG-13) 1:00, 4:00, 7:00, 10:00 Unfriended (R) 12:00, 2:05 Woman In Gold (PG-13) 1:30, 4:15, 7:00, 9:45

[RED]

May 8 – 14

Mad Max: Fury Road (R) Thu: 7:00, 7:30, 8:20, 9:30, 10:00 Gabbar is Back (Gabbar) (NR) Fri: (12:00), (3:00), 6:00, 9:30 Sat: (12:00), 6:00, 9:30 Sun: (12:00), (3:00), 9:30 Mon – Wed: (12:00), (3:00), 7:30 Thu: (12:00), (3:00) Uttama Villain (Uthama Villain) (NR) Sat: 2:45 PM Sun: 6:00 PM Adult Beginners (R) Fri & Sat: (1:30), (3:30), (5:30), 7:40, 9:40, 11:40 Sun – Thu: (1:30), (3:30), (5:30), 7:40, 9:40 The Age of Adaline (PG-13) Fri & Sat: (12:00), (1:15), (2:30), (3:45), (5:00), 6:15, 7:30, 8:45, 10:00, 11:15 Sun – Thu: (12:00), (1:15), (2:30), (3:45), (5:00), 6:15, 7:30, 8:45, 10:00 The Water Diviner (R) Fri – Thu: (12:15), (2:35), (4:55), 7:25, 9:45 Unfriended (R) Fri & Sat: (12:45), (2:45), (4:45), 7:05, 9:05, 11:05 Sun – Wed: (12:45), (2:45), (4:45), 7:05, 9:05 Thu: (12:45), (2:45), (4:45) 5 to 7 (R) Fri & Sat: (1:05), (3:10), (5:15), 7:20, 9:25, 11:30 Sun – Thu: (1:05), (3:10), (5:15), 7:20, 9:25 Clouds of Sils Maria (R) Fri – Thu: (1:00), (4:15), 7:10, 9:40 The Longest Ride (PG-13) Fri & Sat: (12:20), (3:00), (5:55), 8:35, 11:15 Sun – Thu: (12:20), (3:00), (5:55), 8:35 While We’re Young (R) Fri – Thu: (12:40), (5:05), 7:20 It Follows (R) Fri & Sat: 7:05, 9:35, 11:45 Sun – Wed: 7:05, 9:35 Serena (R) No Passes Allowed Fri – Thu: (2:25), (4:40), 7:00 Do You Believe? (PG-13) – Thu: (12:00), (2:25), (4:50), 7:35, 10:00 The Wrecking Crew (PG) Fri & Sat: (12:45), (2:55), (5:05), 7:15, 9:25, 11:35 Sun – Thu: (12:45), (2:55), (5:05), 7:15, 9:25 McFarland, USA (PG) Fri – Thu: (1:40), (4:20) Kingsman: The Secret Service (R) Fri – Thu: (2:00), (4:40), 7:20 What We Do in the Shadows (NR) Fri & Sat: (12:10), 9:55, 11:50 Sun – Thu: (12:10), 9:55

[A/PERTURE]

May 8 – 14

NY Film Critics Series: Every Secret Thing (R) Tue: 8:00 PM Heaven Adores You (NR) Wed: 8:00 PM Welcome to Me (R) Fri: 4:00, 6:30, 9:00 Sat: 1:30, 4:00, 6:30, 9:00 Sun: 11:00 AM, 1:30, 4:00, 6:30 Mon: 6:30, 9:00 Tue & Wed: 4:00, 6:30, 9:00 Thu: 6:30, 9:00 Clouds of Sils Maria (R) Fri: 3:30 PM Sat: 1:00, 3:30 Sun: 11:15 AM Tue & Wed: 3:00 PM Dior and I (Dior et Moi) (NR) Fri: 4:15, 6:45, 9:15 Sat: 2:15, 4:15, 6:45, 9:15 Sun: 10:15 AM, 12:45, 3:15, 5:45, 7:45 Mon: 6:45, 9:15 Tue & Wed: 4:15, 6:45, 9:15 Thu: 6:45, 9:15 Ex Machina (R) Fri: 3:00, 5:30, 8:00, 10:30 Sat: 12:30, 3:00, 5:30, 8:00, 10:30 Sun: 12:30, 3:00, 5:30, 8:00 Mon: 6:00, 8:30 Tue & Wed: 3:30, 6:00, 8:30 Thu: 6:00, 8:30 While We’re Young (R) Fri: 6:00, 8:30, 10:40 Sat: 11:00 AM, 6:00, 8:30, 10:40 Sun: 4:30, 7:00 Mon – Thu: 5:30 PM Royal Opera House: Rise and Fall of the City of Mahagonny Sat: 10:00 AM Charlotte’s Web (G) Sat & Sun: 10:30 AM The Triplets of Belleville (Les Triplettes De Belleville) (PG-13) Mon: 8:00 PM George Washington (NR) Thu: 7:30 PM

[GEEKSBORO]

Apr 10 – 16

White God (2015) Fri-Sat, Mon-Thu: 12-5-10 Sun: 12-5

The Wrecking Crew Fri-Thu: 2:30-7

Mad Men Sun: 10

Share: