Archives

MOVIE TIMES

[CARMIKE]

WINSTON-SALEM

Feb 5 – 10

The Choice (PG-13) 1:35, 4:20, 7:05, 9:50 Pride Prejudice & Zombies (PG-13) 1:40, 4:25, 7:10, 9:55 50 Shades of Black (R) 1:30, 4:15, 7:10, 9:50 Kung Fu Panda 3 (PG) (2-D) 1:30, 6:45 Kung Fu Panda 3 (PG) (3-D) 4:00, 9:15 The Finest Hours (PG-13) (2-D) 1:15, 4:05, 7:00, 9:40 The 5th Wave (PG-13) 1:15, 4:10, 7:00, 9:45 The Boy (PG-13) 1:45, 4:15, 7:20, 9:50 Ride Along 2 (PG-13) 1:25, 4:35, 7:15, 9:55 The Revenant (PG-13) 1:00, 4:20, 7:45 Star Wars (2-D) (PG-13) 1:10, 4:25, 7:35

GREENSBORO Feb 5 – 10

13 Hours (R) – 12:45, 4:00, 7:00, 10:00 50 Shades of Black (R) – 1:00, 3:15, 5:30, 7:45, 10:00 Daddy’s Home (PG-13) – 12:15, 5:10, 10:10 Dirty Grandpa (R) – 12:00, 2:25, 4:50, 7:15, 9:40 Finest Hours 2D (PG-13) – 11:45, 2:15, 4:50, 7:30, 10:10 Hail Caesar! (PG-13) – 12:00, 2:30, 5:00, 7:30, 10:00 Kung Fu Panda 3 2D (PG) – 11:45, 2:05, 4:25, 6:45, 9:05 Kung Fu Panda 3 3D (PG) – 12:45, 3:05, 5:25, 7:45, 10:05 Pride & Prejudice Zombies (PG-13) – 12:00, 2:30, 5:00, 7:30, 10:00 Ride Along (PG-13) – 12:00, 1:00, 2:25, 3:25, 4:50, 5:50, 7:15, 8:15, 9:40 Room (R) – 2:30, 7:30 Star Wars 2D (PG-13) – 1:00, 4:00, 7:00, 10:00 Star Wars 3D (PG-13) – 12:30, 3:30, 6:30, 9:30 The Hateful 8 (R) – 12:00, 4:00, 7:40 The 5th Wave (PG-13) – 11:45, 2:20, 4:55, 7:30, 10:05 The Boy (PG-13) – 12:00, 2:30, 5:00, 7:30, 10:00 The Choice (PG-13) – 11:45, 2:20, 4:55, 7:30, 10:05 The Revenant (R) – 12:00, 3:15, 6:30, 9:45

[RED]

Feb 5 – 10

HAIL, CAESAR! (PG-13) 12:45, 3:00, 5:15, 7:40, 9:55 ANESTHESIA (R) 12:25, 2:35, 4:45, 7:10, 9:25, 11:45 MISCONDUCT (R) 2:10, 7:20, 9:35, 11:50 OSCAR SHORTS 2016: LIVE ACTION (NR) 2:30, 7:00, 11:30 OSCAR SHORTS 2016: ANIMATED (NR) 12:35, 4:50, 9:30 CARTEL LAND (R) 12:30, 2:45, 4:55, 7:05, 9:15, 11:25 THE 5TH WAVE (PG-13) 12:05, 2:25, 4:40, 7:05, 9:35, 11:55 13 HOURS (R) 12:50, 4:05, 7:00, 10:00 NORM OF THE NORTH (PG) 12:10, 5:15 THE HATEFUL EIGHT (R) 12:20, 3:50, 7:20, 11:05

JOY (PG-13) 12:00, 2:40, 5:20, 8:00, 10:45

CONCUSSION (PG-13) 2:20, 7:10, 9:55 THE DANISH GIRL (R) 12:45, 3:20, 6:05, 8:40, 11:15 THE BIG SHORT (R) 1:20, 4:10, 7:00, 9:50 SISTERS (R) 12:00, 2:30, 5:00, 7:30, 10:00 THEEB (NR) 12:40, 2:55, 5:00, 7:15, 9:35, 11:40 THE GOOD DINOSAUR (PG) 12:05, 4:55

[A/PERTURE]

Feb 5 – 10 2016 Oscar Nominated Shorts –

Animated Sat & Sun: 11:00 AM

2016 Oscar Nominated Shorts – Live Action Fri: 9:00 PM, Sat: 1:30, 9:00, Tue: 4:00 PM 45 Years (R) Fri: 3:30, 6:00, 8:30, Sat & Sun: 10:30 AM, 1:00, 3:30, 6:00, 8:30, Mon: 6:00, 8:30, Tue: 3:30, 6:00, 8:30, Wed & Thu: 6:00, 8:30 Anesthesia (R) Fri: 9:15 PM, Sat: 11:15 AM, 9:15 Sun: 11:15 AM, 1:45, Mon: 9:15 PM Tue: 4:15, 9:15, Wed & Thu: 9:15 PM Anomalisa (R) Fri: 8:00 PM, Sat & Sun: 12:30, 8:00 Mon & Tue: 8:00 PM, Thu: 8:00 PM Carol (R) Fri: 3:00, 5:30, Sat: 10:00 AM, 3:00, 5:30 Sun: 10:00 AM, 5:30, Mon: 5:30 PM Tue: 3:00, 5:30, Wed & Thu: 5:30 PM Room (R) Fri – Sun: 4:15, 6:45, Mon – Thu: 6:45 PM 2016 Oscar Nominated Documentary Shorts: Program A (NR) Fri & Sat: 4:00 PM, Sun: 1:30 PM Mon – Thu: 6:30 PM 2016 Oscar Nominated Documentary Shorts: Program B (NR) Fri & Sat: 6:30 PM, Sun: 4:00 PM Mon – Thu: 9:00 PM Jailhouse Rock (NR) Sun: 3:00 PM New York Film Critics Series:

Tumbledown (R) Wed: 8:00 PM

Share: