Archives

events

events

wednesday, 7.8

Blind Tiger (G): Walrus & the Hall Monitors Center City Park (G): Astanza Project Black Bear (W-S): Live Music Breakers (G): Karaoke w/ Sam the Man Club Triangle (HP): DJ Lotta Noize Clubhouse (G): Open blues jam Easy Street (T): Karaoke Flatiron (G): Live jazz Foothills Brewing (W-S): Charlie House Inferno (G): College Night Rodies Tavern (K): Open jam night Wild Wing Café (W-S): Krazy karaoke

thursday, 7.9

223 S. Elm (G): Scott Adair jazz duo 6th & Vine (W-S): Retro Night with DJ SK Bimini’s Oyster Bar (HP): Chris Lane Band Club Tips (G): Drag Show w/ Live DJ Cooper’s Ale House (G): Karaoke Dan Thai (HP): Live jazz Easy Street (T): Karaoke Flatiron (G): Open blues jam Green’s Supper Club (G): Bike night w/ karaoke Ham’s (G): Karaoke Hideout Bar (W-S): Janice Price Hooters (HP): Karaoke Riders In The Country (G): Karaoke contest w/ Keith and James

Crossing Tiberias jams at Café Jam in Greensboro on Friday.

Sidelines Sports Grill (HP): Karaoke w/ Billy Tate Street Coffee (G): Jazz jam Tee Time Sports & Karaoke (W-S): Karaoke The 411 (W-S): Phase Band The Raven (B): DJ Smooth Thirsty’s 2 (G): DJ Butch Metcalf Tipsy’z Tavern (HP): Zach Baxely & Brandon Warehouse 29 (G): Latin music night

friday, 7.10

Club Oasis (W-S): Top 40 dance party w/ DJ Flipside & DJ Pattykakes 6th & Vine (W-S): Kat’s 3 After Hours (HP): Black Glass Blind Tiger (G): Kashmir (Led Zeppelin tribute) Box Seat (G): Karaoke Burke Street Pub (W-S): DJ Shorty K Café Jam (G): Crossing Tiberias, PROOF, Glass Case Club Tips (G): Platinum hip-hop Friday w/ Live DJ Cooper’s Ale House (G): Live music Dan Thai (HP): Live jazz Easy Street (T): Karaoke Elliott’s Revue (W-S): The Essex Greene Street (G): LA Riots Ham’s (G): Karaoke J Butler’s (HP): Toby Keith pre-show party Le Divan “The Couch” Lounge (HP): Cafe Mars Liberty Showcase (L): Liberty Country

Bleumont South plays the Soundvent on Saturday.

Stars Riders In The Country (G): Fast Lane Rodies Tavern (K): Karaoke Solaris (G): B. Leak & the Elements Spokes & Spurs (Stoneville): Second Chance Sweet Basil’s (G): David Fox Jazz Tate Street Coffee (G): Walter Fancourt (jazz) Tee Time Sports & Karaoke (W-S): Karaoke The Garage (W-S): Esterhaazy, the Restoration, Transmission Fields The Raven (B): Jonas Sees in Color The Raven (B): Signature Soundz Thirsty’s 2 (G): The Holiday Band Walkers Bar (G): Acoustic music Winestyles (G): Allison King Zion Bar & Grille (G): Matt Hill

saturday, 7.11

6th & Vine (W-S): Sam Robinson & The 5 Gallon Groove After Hours (HP): Black Glass Artisktika Night Club (G): Latin night Bimini’s Oyster Bar (HP): Johnny & Lacy Green Blind Tiger (G): The Pranksters (Grateful Dead tribute) Box Seat (G): Live Music Breakers (G): Magazyne unplugged Burke Street Pub (W-S): DJ Kenny C Club Triangle (HP): Evick, Bret Michaels Dan Thai (HP): Live jazz Elliott’s Revue (W-S): Vel Indica Foothills Brewing (W-S): Dana & Evan Green Bean (G): Sugar High Gang, Three Brained Robot Greene Street (G): Frontiers (Journey tribute)

Share: