Archives

events

events

wednesday, 9.30

Arizona Pete’s (G): Line Dance Lessons Bistro 150 (Oak Ridge): Moodswingz Jazz Blind Tiger (G): Ladies Night with Walrus & The Hall Monitors Breakers Club & Sports Bar (G): Karaoke w/ Sam the Man, College Night Center City Park (G): Warren Bodle & Allen @ Noon Club Triangle (HP): DJ Lotta Noize, College Night Clubhouse (G): Open Mic Blues Jam Foothills Brewing (W-S): Jerry Chapman Garage (W-S): Open Mic w/Country Dan Collins Greene St (G): Pop Evil N Club (G): DJ A.C., College Night Raven (B): Vanity Kills Warehouse 29 (G): Tea Dance & Volleyball/ Late Nite

thursday, 10.1

6 th & Vine (W-S): DJ SK Blind Tiger (G): The Brand New Life Celtic Caf’ (W-S): Open Mic Churchill’s (G): The UpperlineUp Jazz Jam Club 64 (A-Boro): Karaoke & Beach Music Dance Party Clubhouse (G): DJ Shawn Doe, College Night Garage (W-S): Richard Buckner McPherson’s (G): Kris Ferris, Keith Berkhart Rider’s in the Country (G): Karaoke w/ Keith Solaris (G): Monkeywhale Festival Tate Street Coffee (G): Jazz Jam Tipsy’z Tavern (HP): Beach Music After Party w/ Zac Baxley Warehouse 29 (G): Latin Music Night

friday, 10.2

Avenue (G): Dirty Dirty Jazz Blind Tiger (G): Monkeywhale Festival Club 64 (A-Boro): U.B.U. The Band Club Oasis (W-S): Top 40 Dance Party Club Triangle (HP): Wyndy Trail Travelers Clubhouse (G): Echo Theory FlatIron (G): Alan Neese and Scott AdairJazz Project Garage (W-S): Possum Jenkins, Holy Ghost Tent Revival Greene St (G): Beat Battle 3 Heaven (G): DJ 818 Plum Krazy’s (G): Down-N-Dirty Raven (B): The Fustics Rider’s in the Country (G): 7 Mile Ford Sidelines Sports Grill (HP): Haiz Rail Soundvent (T): Plant One, Aging of Youth Thirsty’s 2 (G): Band of Oz Tipsy’z Tavern (HP): Davis Tucker Winestyles (G): David Lin

saturday, 10.3

Artistika Night Club (G): Latin Night Avenue (G): Dirty Dirty Jazz Blind Tiger (G): Monkeywhale Festival Club 64 (A-Boro): U.B.U. The Band

experience it. THE GUIDE | YES! Weekly

Club Triangle (HP): Donnaha Station Clubhouse (G): Koozie Cooper’s Ale House (G): Matt Walsh Elliott’s Revue (W-S): NCM Garage (W-S): Andy Friedman, Other Failures, John Howie Jr, Rosewood Bluff Greene St (G): Relentless Rock Covers N Club (G): DJ A.C., DJ Deluxe, Sat. Night Pump Plum Krazy’s (G): Soul Patch Raven (B): Mason Lovette Band Red Lion (HP): Regal Sloan Rider’s in the Country (G): 7 Mile Ford Solaris (G): Hip Hop R&B Dj Soundvent (T): Cool Ethan, 21 Differences, When I Escape Tipsy’z Tavern (HP): DJ Doc Walker’s Bar (G): the Swell Warehouse 29 (G): Saturday Nite Dance Winestyles (G): Patrick Rock

sunday, 10.4

Club 64 (A-Boro): Top 40 Dance Party Clubhouse (G): Super Sunday Jam

monday, 10.5

Wahoo’s (G): Patrick Rock & Walrus

tuesday, 10.6

Blind Tiger (G): Holy Hell & The hangovers Celtic Caf’ (W-S): Live Jazz Clubhouse (G): Open Acoustic Jam

Fisher’s Grille (G): Kings and Peaches Garage (W-S): Mother Jackson, Up with the Jones Greene St (G): We Shot the Moon Tipsy’z Tavern (HP): Karaoke w/DJ Doc

wednesday, 10.7

Blind Tiger (G): Ladies Night with Walrus & the Hall Monitors Breakers Club & Sports Bar (G): Karaoke w/ Sam the Man, College Night Center City Park (G): Lisa Dames & Sam Frazier Club Triangle (HP): DJ Lotta Noize, College Night Raven (B): Austin Von Lush

Share: