Archives

events

events

wednesday, 10.14

Arizona Pete’s (G): Line Dance Lessons Blind Tiger (G): Ladies Night with Walrus & The Hall Monitors Breakers Club & Sports Bar (G): Karaoke w/ Sam the Man, College Night Club Triangle (HP): DJ Lotta Noize, College Night Clubhouse (G): Open Mic Blues Jam Cooper’s Ale House (G): Live Acoustic Rock, College Night Raven (B): Vanity Kills Wild Wings Café (W-S): Karaoke

thursday, 10.15

6 th & Vine (W-S): DJ SK Blind Tiger (G): Soulgrass Rebellion Club 64 (A-Boro): Karaoke & Beach Music Cooper’s Ale House (G): Karaoke Churchill’s (G): Uppererline Up Jazz Jam Finnigan’s Wake (W-S): Grizzly Panda McPherson’s (G): Kris Ferris, Keith Berkhart N Club (G): DJ A.C., College Night Noma (W-S): Beach Music, DJ Rider’s in the Country (G): Karaoke w/ Keith Tate Street Coffee (G): Jazz Jam Tee Time Sports & Karaoke (W-S): Karaoke Tipsy’z Tavern (HP): Ladies Night w/ Zac Baxley Warehouse 29 (G): Latin Music Night Wild Wings Café (W-S): RTL

friday, 10.16

6 th & Vine (W-S): Dan Hubbard & The Humadors After Hours Tavern (HP): Black Glass Avenue (G): Dirty Dirty Jazz Blind Tiger (G): Thacker Dairy Road Club 64 (A-Boro): FastLane Club Triangle (HP): Trial By Fire (Ultimate Journey Tribute Band) Clubhouse (G): Kotix CD Release Party FlatIron (G): The Groove Finnigan’s Wake (W-S): Chris Carroll & Buddy Ro Garage (W-S): Jill Andrews of the Everybodyfields, Benyaro Green Bean (G): David Wax Museum

Black Glass plays After Hours Tavern on Friday and Saturday.

Walrus has a busy week this week! Check them out at Blind Tiger on Wednesday and Club Triangle on Monday.

Hideout Bar (W-S): Fuknetik Club Noma, DJ Plum Krazy’s (G): Dam Fino Band Raven (B): The Dickens Rider’s in the Country (G): Fair Warning Sidelines Sports Grill (HP): Bad Situation Tee Time Sports & Karaoke (W-S): Karaoke Tipsy’z Tavern (HP): Substenz (from 90 Proof) Wild Wings Café (W-S): Ultimate Sin (Ozzy Osbourne Tribute Band) Winestyles (G): Lyn Koonce & Friends

saturday, 10.17

6 th & Vine (W-S): Allison King After Hours Tavern (HP): Black Glass Artistika Night Club (G): Latin Night Avenue (G): Dirty Dirty Jazz Blind Tiger (G): Electric Soul Pandemic & Yesterday’s Gravy Club 64 (A-Boro): FastLane Club Triangle (HP): The Niche Clubhouse (G): Sok Monkee FlatIron (G): Eating the Invaders, The River Raid Finnigan’s Wake (W-S): Something Green Garage (W-S): The Bo Stevens, Jews & Catholics, Jeffrey Dean Foster Greene St (G): Koozie Hideout Bar (W-S): Dan Hubbard & The Humadors Johnny & June’s Saloon (W-S): The Ross Coppley Band N Club (G): DJ A.C., DJ Deluxe, Sat. Night Pump N Club (G): David Cook w/ Ryan Star

Club Noma (W-S): DJ Plum Krazy’s (G): Toyz Raven (B): Bibis Ellis & The Sparechange Band Rider’s in the Country (G): Fair Warning Tee Time Sports & Karaoke (W-S): Karaoke Tipsy’z Tavern (HP): DJ Doc Wild Wings Café (W-S): Five II One

sunday, 10.18

Café Jam (G): Worship at the Eagle Club Triangle (HP): The Niche Cooper’s Ale House (G): Karaoke Tee Time Sports & Karaoke (W-S): Karaoke Tipsy’z Tavern (HP): Kyle & Mandy (from Jaxon Jill)

monday, 10.19

Blind Tiger (G): Open Band Jam Club Triangle (HP): Walrus Garage (W-S): Seth Walker, Or the Whale, Caleb Caudle and the Bayonets

tuesday, 10.20

Club Triangle (HP): The Dickens Cooper’s Ale House (G): Karaoke Garage (W-S): JP Harris & the Tough Choices, Seadar Rose, Screen Door Porch Tipsy’z Tavern (HP): Karaoke w/ DJ Do Wild Wings Café (W-S): Live Acoustic

wednesday, 10.21

Blind Tiger (G): Ladies Night With Walrus & The Hall Monitors, Ladies Free Breakers Club & Sports Bar (G): Karaoke w/ Sam the Man, College Night Club Triangle (HP): The Dickens Garage (W-S): The Duke Robillard Band Rider’s in the Country (G): Ladies Lock Up w/ Male Entertainment, DJ

Share: