Archives

events

wednesday, 11.11

Arizona Pete’s (G): Line Dance Lessons Bistro 150 (Oak Ridge): Scott Adair & Turner Battle Black Pearl (G): Jazz Blind Tiger (G): Ladies Night with Walrus & the Hall Monitors Breakers Club & Sports Bar (G): Karaoke w/Sam the Man, College Night Club Odyssey (W-S): DJ Tyson Club Triangle (HP): DJ YaYo, College Night Clubhouse (G): Open Mic Blues Jam Cooper’s Ale House (G): Live Acoustic Rock & Blues, College Night, Eddie & John Foothills Brewing (W-S): Steve Lindsley Garage, The (W-S): Drivin N’ Cryin Ham’s Lakeside (G): Tracy Thornton, Steel Drummer on the Patio J Butler’s (New Garden): Karaoke Much (G): Astanza Project N Club (G): DJ A.C., College Night Rodie’s Tavern (K): Open Jam Wild Wings Café (W-S): Karaoke

thursday, 11.12

6th & Vine (W-S): DJ SK Blind Tiger (G): Sam Robinson Band Celtic Café (W-S): Andy ‘Freakin’ Mabe & Friends Open Mic CFBG (G): Local Jam Session Churchill’s (G): The UpperlineUp Jazz Jam Club 64 (A-Boro): Karaoke & Beach Music Club Odyssey (W-S): DJ Tyson Clubhouse (G): College Night Cooper’s Ale House (G): Karaoke Finnigan’s Wake (W-S): Vel Indica FlatIron (G): Live Blues Jam Garage, The (W-S): Michael Ford Jr. & the Apache Relay Green Bean, The (G): Thayer Sarrano, Nate Nelson Green’s Supper Club (G): Karaoke Bike Night Krankies Coffee (W-S): Brian Daub, Kuschty Rye Ergot, Butch Dogwood McPherson’s (G): Kris Ferris, Keith Berkhart Raven (B): DJ Dance Party Rider’s in the Country (G): Karaoke w/ Keith Sidelines Sports Grill (HP): Karaoke w/ Billy Wilde Somewhere Else Tavern (G): Kotix, Raw English, Addictive Nature, Mic Savvy, Flex Matthews, Natural High Tate Street Coffee (G): Jazz Jam Tee Time Sports & Karaoke (W-S): Karaoke Thirsty’s 2 (G): DJ Butch Metcalf Underground, The (G): Throwback Thursday w/ DJ Flip Side Wild Wings Café (W-S): Live Music with Vampires of Hollywood

friday, 11.13

6th & Vine (W-S): Wyndy Trail Travelers After Hours Tavern (HP): Tuck, Vern & Norm Artistika Night Club (G): College Night, Burlesk Dancing Bistro 150 (Oak Ridge): Moodswingz Jazz Blind Tiger (G): Kashmir, the Nation’s Best

Led Zeppelin Band Burke Street Pub (W-S): DJ Kenny C Club 64 (A-Boro): Five II One Club Odyssey (W-S): DJ Bill, DJ Rockhard Club Triangle (HP): Bad Situation Clubhouse (G): Empty Pocket Finnigan’s Wake (W-S): Action Boys w/ Big Ron Hunter FlatIron (G): The Grand Ultimatum, Cytokine Storm, Lance Elko Garage, The (W-S): Abbey Road: A Tribute to The Beatles Classic Album Green Bean, The (G): Br’er, Power Animal, St. Peter Pocket Veto Greene St (G): Scum of the Earth, Hephystus, As Sick As Us Green’s Supper Club (G): Karaoke w/ Diamond Dave Grey’s Tavern (G): Dave and Brooks Ham’s High Point Rd (G): Karaoke Heaven (G): DJ 818 J Butler’s (HP): No Shame J Butler’s (New Garden): Wishful Thinking Johnny & June’s Saloon (W-S): Ross Copley Krankies Coffee (W-S): Shalini, Mitch Easter Band, Violet Vector & the Lovely Lovelies McPherson’s (G): DJ and Karaoke with Todd White Much (G): DJ 818 N Club (G): DJ A.C. Noma (W-S): DJ Plum Krazy’s (G): The Dickens Raven (B): Bonnie & The Boyz Rider’s in the Country (G): UBU The Band Rodie’s Tavern (K): Live DJ Skagnetti’s (K): Dam Fino Band Soundvent (T): Lions for Lambs, Dorsia, There Will Be Blood Tailgator’s Bar & Billiards (G): Big Daddy Love Tee Time Sports & Karaoke (W-S): Karaoke Thirsty’s 2 (G): The Holiday Band Underground, The (G): Chris Lane Band Warehouse 29 (G): Latin Music Night Wild Wings Café (W-S): Live Music with JoyStick

saturday, 11.14

6th & Vine (W-S): Nawlins Boys After Hours Tavern (HP): Koozie Arizona Pete’s (G): Jimmy Wayne Artistika Night Club (G): Latin Night Bistro 150 (Oak Ridge): GT Summerlin

Eilen Jewell and Sarah Borges bring a rock/ folk sound to the Garage in Winston-Salem on Sunday.

Blind Tiger (G): Simplified Burke Street Pub (W-S): DJ Kenny C Celtic Café (W-S): Irish Temperance Club 64 (A-Boro): Five II One Club Odyssey (W-S): DJ Bill, DJ Tyson Club Triangle (HP): Transient Clubhouse (G): Sok Monkee Finnigan’s Wake (W-S): Eddie Clayton Foothills Brewing (W-S): Fuhnetik Garage, The (W-S): The Smith Bros., Anderson Council, Stratocruiser, the Saving Graces, The Shazam Greene St (G): Jimmie’s Chicken Shack, Medusa Stone, Chris Stanfield, the Naturals Green’s Supper Club (G): The Dockside Band Ham’s High Point Rd (G): Karaoke Johnny & June’s Saloon (W-S): Adam D. Tucker Legitimate Business (G): Hope for Agoldensummer, Israel Darling, Our Horse Jethro Liberty Showcase (L): Jerry & Mark Allison McPherson’s (G): DJ and Karaoke with Todd White Much (G): DJ 818 N Club (G): DJ Deluxe Noma (W-S): DJ Plum Krazy’s (G): Southbound 49 Rider’s in the Country (G): UBU The Band Skagnetti’s (K): Friendly Jam Band Soundvent (T): Cool Ethan, Feral Souls, Atlantic Skyline Tee Time Sports & Karaoke (W-S): Karaoke Thirsty’s 2 (G): DJ Jim Wayne Tipsy’z Tavern (HP): Davis Tucker, Zac & Brandon, DJ Doc Underground, The (G): Sucker Punch Warehouse 29 (G): Saturday Nite Dance Wild Wings Café (W-S): Live Music with Walrus

sunday, 11.15

Cooper’s Ale House (G): Karaoke Garage, The (W-S): Eilen Jewel & Sarah Borges Greene St (G): Rookie of the Year, In Passing, the Jealousy Game, Runaway City, Cool Ethan, the Forever Endeavor Ham’s Lakeside (G): Jazz Night on the Patio Legitimate Business (G): Dark Castle Sidelines Sports Grill (HP): Karaoke w/ Billy Wilde Thirsty’s 2 (G): DJ Rommie Tyndall Wahoo’s (G): Live Music

monday, 11.16

Blind Tiger (G): Open Band Jam Wahoo’s (G): Patrick Rock & Walrus

tuesday, 11.17

Blind Tiger (G): College/Local Band Night with Come On Go With Us Clubhouse (G): Acoustic Open Mic Cooper’s Ale House (G): Karaoke Fisher’s Grille (G): Blues FlatIron (G): Open Mic Night Tipsy’z Tavern (HP): DJ Doc Wild Wings Café (W-S): Josh Black

wednesday, 11.18

Arizona Pete’s (G): Line Dance Lessons Black Pearl (G): Jazz Blind Tiger (G): Ladies Night With Walrus & The Hall Monitors, Ladies Free Breakers Club & Sports Bar (G): Karaoke w/ Sam the Man, College Night Club Odyssey (W-S): DJ Tyson Clubhouse (G): Open Mic Blues Jam Foothills Brewing (W-S): Jerry Chapman Garage, The (W-S): Chuck Prophet w/ Jeffrey Dean Foster Greene St (G): Forvever the Sickest Kids, The Rocket Smmer, Sing it Loud, My Favorite Highway, Artist vs. Poet, Kelsey & the Chaos Ham’s Lakeside (G): Tracy Thornton, Steel Drummer on the Patio J Butler’s (New Garden): Karaoke Much (G): Astanza Project N Club (G): DJ A.C., College Night

Share: