Archives

events

events

wednesday, 11.25

6th & Vine (W-S): Thanksgiving Eve Bash w/ DJ SK After Hours Tavern (HP): Dam Fino Arizona Pete’s (G): Line Dance Lessons Bistro 150 (Oak Ridge): Scott Adair & Turner Battle Black Pearl (G): Jazz Blind Tiger (G): Ladies Night with Walrus & the Hall Monitors Box Seat (G): Michael Ken Breakers Club & Sports Bar (G): Karaoke w/ Sam the Man, College Night Club 64 (A-Boro): Ridin’ Rumors Club Odyssey (W-S): DJ Tyson Club Triangle (HP): DJ YaYo, College Night Clubhouse (G): Open Mic Blues Jam FlatIron (G): Jazz Foothills Brewing (W-S): Patrick McFall Green’s Supper Club (G): Karaoke Bike Night Ham’s Lakeside (G): Tracy Thornton, Steel Drummer on the Patio J Butler’s (New Garden): Karaoke N Club (G): College Night w/ DeRon Juan Raven (B):Thanksgiving Pre-Show w/ Koozie Rodie’s Tavern (K): Open Jam Tailgator’s Bar & Billiards (G): The Plaids Thirsty’s 2 (G): The Embers Underground, The (G): Pre-Thanksgiving Party w/ The Chris Lane Band

thursday, 11.26

Blind Tiger (G): The Tim Betts Band Celtic Café (W-S): Andy ‘Freakin’ Mabe & Friends Open Mic Club 64 (A-Boro): Ridin’ Rumors Club Odyssey (W-S): DJ Tyson Club Triangle (HP): Chuck Folds Five Clubhouse (G): College Night Cooper’s Ale House (G): Karaoke Finnigan’s Wake (W-S): Vel Indica FlatIron (G): Live Blues Jam Ham’s High Point Rd (G): Karaoke McPherson’s (G): Kris Ferris, Keith Berkhart Poblano’s (G): Patrick Rock Band Rider’s in the Country (G): Fair Warning Rodie’s Tavern (K): Live DJ Sidelines Sports Grill (HP): Karaoke w/ Billy Wilde Tisy’z Tavern (HP): Substence from 90 Proof Tee Time Sports & Karaoke (W-S): Karaoke

friday, 11.27

6 th & Vine (W-S): Charity Event, Kent’s Night Aquarius Music Hall, The (HP): Donnaha Station, Jukebox Riot, Wyndy Trail Travelers After Hours Tavern (HP): Ted Dalton, Chris Lane Band Artistika Night Club (G): Rex Dasteppa, The Midnight Ace Artistika Night Club (G): College Night Bimini’s Oyster Bar (HP): Chis Lane Band w/ Lacey Bistro 150 (Oak Ridge): Bryan “Songbear” Smith Blind Tiger (G): Hot Politics & No BS Brass

Burke Street Pub (W-S): DJ Kenny C Chumley’s West (G): Karaoke Club 64 (A-Boro): Tammy Davis Club Odyssey (W-S): DJ Bill, DJ Rockhard Finnigan’s Wake (W-S): Dana & Evan Olson Garage, the (W-S): Possum Jenkins & the Darnell Woodies Green Bean, The (G): Midtown Dickens, Humble Tripe Green’s Supper Club (G): DJ Bobby Snyder Ham’s High Point Rd (G): Karaoke Heaven (G): DJ 818 Hideout Bar (W-S): The Thermatones J Butler’s (New Garden): Jordan & Dave (from House of Fools) Johnny & June’s Saloon (W-S): James Otto McPherson’s (G): DJ and karaoke with Todd White Much (G): DJ 818 N Club (G): DeRon Juan Noma (W-S): DJ Raven (B): Bonnie & the Boyz REFS (G): Patrick Rock Band Rider’s in the Country (G): Fair Warning Somewhere Else Tavern (G): Fight For A Pacifist, 7 Day Sorrow, Actions Louder Than Words, Arizona, Skylines Always Fall & Silence of the Dead Tee Time Sports & Karaoke (W-S): Karaoke Thirsty’s 2 (G): DJ Vivian Weaver Underground, The (G): Walrus Warehouse 29 (G): Latin Music Night w/ DJ Paco Wild Wings Café (W-S): The Newz Winestyles (G): Windfall

saturday, 11.28

6 th & Vine (W-S): Jerry Chapman Aquarius Music Hall, The (HP): Donna the Buffalo After Hours Tavern (HP): Jive Mother Mary Artistika Night Club (G): Latin Night w/ DJ Paco Bistro 150 (Oak Ridge): Kristina Kidd Blind Tiger (G): Holy Ghost Tent Revival Box Seat (G): Wishful Thinking Burke Street Pub (W-S): DJ Kenny C Club 64 (A-Boro): The Dockside Band Club Odyssey (W-S): DJ Bill, DJ Tyson Club Triangle (HP): Front Street Clubhouse (G): Koozie Finnigan’s Wake (W-S): Different Shades of Blues Foothills Brewing (W-S): Matt Walsh Garage, the (W-S): The Corduroy Road & the Von Ehrics w/ guest Willie Heath Neal Green’s Supper Club (G): The Holiday Band Greene St (G): Mayday Parade, There for Tomorrow, Dangerous Summer, Vega Under Fire & the Fear For Falling (early show); Moose Knuckle, J Timber (late show) Ham’s High Point Rd (G): Karaoke Hideout Bar (W-S): Donnaha Station Band JP Looney’s (E. Oak Ridge Road, Oak Ridge): Chris Lane Band Liberty Showcase (L): Derwin Hinson McPherson’s (G): DJ and karaoke with Todd White Much (G): DJ 818 N Club (G): DJ Deluxe Noma (W-S): DJ Plum Krazy’s (G): Five 2 One

Many places around the Triad will be open Thanksgivng Day with great live music and food! Be sure to check them out!

Raven (B): Band of Oz, Sok Monkee Skagnetti’s (K): Sonic Shakedown Soundvent (T): Gillotine, KEG, Hate the State, Constukt Tailgator’s Bar & Billiards (G): Suckerpunch Tate Street Coffee (G): A.M. Jazz, Mr Wu & His Violin Tee Time Sports & Karaoke (W-S): Karaoke Tipsy’z Tavern (HP): DJ Doc Underground, The (G): Trial By Fire Warehouse 29 (G): DJ Jeff Richards Wild Wings Café (W-S): Live Music with Magazyne Winestyles (G): Small Town Gossip

sunday, 11.29

Blind Tiger (G): Singer/Songwriter Night Cooper’s Ale House (G): Karaoke Ham’s Lakeside (G): Jazz Night on the Patio Thirsty’s 2 (G): Coastline Wahoo’s (G): Live Music Warehouse 29 (G): DJ Kimo

monday, 11.30

Blind Tiger (G): Open Band Jam, Backline Provided Walker’s Bar (G): Open Jam

tuesday, 12.1

Blind Tiger (G): College/Local Band Night w/ Vintage Fresh Clubhouse (G): Acoustic Open Mic Cooper’s Ale House (G): Karaoke Fisher’s Grille (G): Blues FlatIron (G): Open Mic Night Garage, the (W-S): Adam Arcurgi w/ Ameila’s Mechanics High Point University (HP): Patrick Rock Band Tipsy’z Tavern (HP): DJ Doc Wild Wings Café (W-S): Currie Clayton

wednesday, 12.2

Arizona Pete’s (G): Line Dance Lessons Black Pearl (G): Jazz Blind Tiger (G): Ladies Night With Walrus & The Hall Monitors Breakers Club & Sports Bar (G): Karaoke w/ Sam the Man, College Night Club Odyssey (W-S): DJ Tyson Club Triangle (HP): DJ YaYo, College Night Clubhouse (G): Open Mic Blues Jam FlatIron (G): Jazz Garage, the (W-S): Open Mic w/ Country Dan Collins Ham’s Lakeside (G): Tracy Thornton, steel drummer on the Patio J Butler’s (New Garden): Karaoke N Club (G): College Night w/ DeRon Juan

Share: