Archives

events

wednesday, 12.16

Arizona Pete’s (G): Line dance lessons Black Pearl (G): Jazz Blind Tiger (G): Ladies night with Walrus & the Hall Monitors Breakers Club & Sports Bar (G): Karaoke w/ Sam the Man, college night Club Odyssey (W-S): DJ Tyson Club Triangle (HP): HPU college night, DJ EV Clubhouse (G): Open mic blues jam Cooper’s Ale House (G): Eddie & John FlatIron (G): Jazz Foothills Brewing (W-S): Jerry Chapman Garage, The (W-S): Open mic w/ Country Dan Collins Ham’s Lakeside (G): Tracy Thornton, steel drummer on the patio J Butler’s (New Garden): Karaoke JP Looney’s (Oak Ridge): Kid’s Karaoke Mack & Mack (G): Dave Fox Group, Melissa Reaves, Mahlon Hoard, Slicnation Much (G): Astanza Project N Club (G): College night w/ DeRon Juan Wahoo’s (G): Patrick Rock & Walrus Rodie’s Tavern (K): Open jam Wild Wings Café (W-S): Karaoke

thursday, 12.17

6 th & Vine (W-S): DJ SK Bar 40 (G): College night Blind Tiger (G): Jeff Sipe Trio Celtic Café (W-S): Andy ‘Freakin’ Mabe & Friends open mic CFBG (G): Local jam session Churchill’s (G): the UpperlineUp jazz jam Club 64 (A-Boro): College night, dance music Club Odyssey (W-S): DJ Tyson Clubhouse (G): College night Cooper’s Ale House (G): Karaoke Finnigan’s Wake (W-S): Grizzly Panda FlatIron (G): Live blues jam Green’s Supper Club (G): Karaoke bike night Greene St (G): College night featuring DJ Dominic Ham’s High Point Rd (G): Karaoke Johnny & June’s Saloon (W-S): Rocknite-RTL Krankies Coffee (W-S): DJ Ryan Pritts, Piedmont Slam McPherson’s (G): Kris Ferris, Keith Berkhart Milner’s (W-S): Root Soul Project Rider’s in the Country (G): Karaoke w/ Keith Rodie’s Tavern (K): Live DJ Sidelines Sports Grill (HP): Karaoke w/ Billy Wilde Summit Station (G): Live music Tate Street Coffee (G): Jazz jam Tee Time Sports & Karaoke (W-S): Karaoke Thirsty’s 2 (G): DJ Johnny Cottingham Wild Wings Café (W-S): Koozie

friday, 12.18

6 th & Vine (W-S): Matt Walsh After Hours Tavern (HP): Dam Fino Artistika Night Club (G): College night Bar 40 (G): Second Chance Bistro 150 (Oak Ridge): Jonjo Blind Tiger (G): Athenaeum Reunion w/ Pacifico Burke Street Pub (W-S): DJ Kenny C Celtic Café (W-S): Almost Irish Band Chumley’s West (G): Karaoke w/ Collin

Club 64 (A-Boro): Fair Warning Club Odyssey (W-S): DJ Tyson, DJ Rockhard Clubhouse (G): Magazyne Finnigan’s Wake (W-S): the Go Ahead Foothills Brewing (W-S): Live DJ Garage, The (W-S): the Deluge w/ special guest Kent Dunn’s Nawlin’s Boys Quintet Green’s Supper Club (G): Sayer & McShane Greene St (G): Sunny Ledfurd Ham’s High Point Rd (G): Karaoke Heaven (G): DJ 818 J Butler’s (New Garden): the Royal We Johnny & June’s Saloon (W-S): Rocky Yelton & the Hired Guns Krankies Coffee (W-S): Wolves And Wolves And Wolves, the Essex, Nugget, Life Like This McPherson’s (G): DJ and Karaoke with Todd White Much (G): DJ 818 N Club (G): DeRon Juan Noma (W-S): DJ Plum Krazy’s (G): Dirty Surprise Raven (B): Bonnie & the Boyz REFS (G): Chris Lane Rider’s in the Country (G): 7 Mile Ford Skagnetti’s (K): Fat Men in Heat Somewhere Else Tavern (G): Swift, the Five L’s, CT-O Soundvent (T): Resist, Scott Leftwich and the Atarians Summit Station (G): Julian Sizemore Tailgator’s Bar & Billiards (W-S): Cheapshot Tate Street Coffee (G): Astanza Project Tee Time Sports & Karaoke (W-S): Karaoke Thirsty’s 2 (G): Craig Woolard Tipsy’z Tavern (HP): Davis Tucker Underground, The (G): Walrus Warehouse 29 (G): Latin music night w/ DJ Paco Wild Wings Café (W-S): RubberBand Winestyles (G): Bill West

saturday, 12.19

6 th & Vine (W-S): Root Soul Project After Hours Tavern (HP): Chippendales Aquarius Music Hall, The (HP): Tim Betts Band, Blues World Order & Verses Artistika Night Club (G): Latin Night w/ DJ Paco Bar 40 (G): Suckerpunch Bimini’s Oyster Bar (HP): Chris Lane Bistro 150 (Oak Ridge): Thick n’ Thin Blind Tiger (G): Joe G’s Cover Band Explosion Box Seat (G): Chris and Courtney Burke Street Pub (W-S): DJ Kenny C Club 64 (A-Boro): Fair Warning Club Odyssey (W-S): DJ Tyson, DJ Rockhard Clubhouse (G): Sok Monkee Cooper’s Ale House (G): Peace Jones Finnigan’s Wake (W-S): the Christmas Ho Ho Ho Down FlatIron (G): Toys for Tots Benefit Foothills Brewing (W-S): Chasing Daylight Garage, The (W-S): Malcolm Holcombe with local hosts Lee Terry & the Near Strangers Green Bean, The (G): Hammer No More the Fingers, Astronomers Green’s Supper Club (G): Shaggie Maggie Greene St (G): the Dickens Ham’s High Point Rd (G): Karaoke Johnny & June’s Saloon (W-S): Rocky Yelton & the Hired Guns Legitimate Business (G): Constelada, Silver Hill Mine, Friend House Liberty Showcase (L): the Hall Brothers w/ Christian Wolfe

McPherson’s (G): DJ and Karaoke with Todd White Millennium Center (W-S): Swift, Return to Life, 3 Quarters Dead,Thru World Aggression, Zero System, Hephystus Much (G): DJ 818 N Club (G): DJ Deluxe Noma (W-S): DJ Plum Krazy’s (G): Blue Monday Raven (B): the Mason Lovette Band REFS (G): Evan Olson & Dana Rider’s in the Country (G): 7 Mile Ford Rodie’s Tavern (K): Sonic Shakedown/ Christmas Party Sidelines Sports Grill (HP): Karaoke w/ Billy Wilde Skagnetti’s (K): Magazyne Soundvent (T): Tetrarch, Within the Fear, KEG, Gillotine Studio B (G): Saturday Night Jazz w/ Janice Price Summit Station (G): J-Bird & Soul Central Tate Street Coffee (G): A.M. jazz, Chuck & Marla, sibling jam Tee Time Sports & Karaoke (W-S): Karaoke Thirsty’s 2 (G): DJ Butch Metcalf Tipsy’z Tavern (HP): DJ Doc Underground, The (G): Walrus Wild Wings Café (W-S): American Radio Crush Winestyles (G): Joshua West Zion Bar (G): Legacy Sound Crew w/ special guest DJs

sunday, 12.20

Blind Tiger (G): Piedmont Songbag, a Christmas celebration Cooper’s Ale House (G): Karaoke Ham’s Lakeside (G): Jazz night on the patio Much (G): DJ 818 Thirsty’s 2 (G): DJ Jim Waye Wahoo’s (G): Live music

monday, 12.21

Blind Tiger (G): Open band jam Liberty Showcase (L): His Choice w/ Heavenly Sounds Walker’s Bar (G): Open jam

tuesday, 12.22

Blind Tiger (G): College/local band night Clubhouse (G): Acoustic open mic Cooper’s Ale House (G): Karaoke Fisher’s Grille (G): Blues FlatIron (G): Open mic night Garage, The (W-S): Buffalo with special Old Time Mountain Music Band Ham’s Friendly (G): Karaoke w/ Collin Hideout Bar (W-S): Professional jam session Stumble Stilskins (G): Karaoke w/ Sam the Man Tipsy’z Tavern (HP): DJ Doc Wild Wings Café (W-S): Josh Black

wednesday, 12.23

Arizona Pete’s (G): Line dance lessons Bistro 150 (Oak Ridge): Scott Adair & Turner Battle

Black Pearl (G): Jazz Blind Tiger (G): Ladies night With Walrus & the Hall Monitors Breakers Club & Sports Bar (G): Karaoke w/ Sam the Man, college night Churchill’s (G): the UpperlineUp jazz jam Club Odyssey (W-S): DJ Tyson Club Triangle (HP): HPU college night, DJ EV Clubhouse (G): Open mic blues jam FlatIron (G): Jazz Ham’s Lakeside (G): Tracy Thornton, steel drummer on the patio J Butler’s (New Garden): Karaoke JP Looney’s (Oak Ridge): Kid’s Karaoke Much (G): Astanza Project N Club (G): College night w/ DeRon Juan Rodie’s Tavern (K): Open jam

Share: