Archives

events

wednesday, 2.3

After Hours Tavern (HP): Karaoke w/ Pete Arizona Pete’s (G): Line dance lessons Blind Tiger (G): Ladies night w/ Walrus & the Hall Monitors Boomr’z (W-S): College night Breakers Club & Sports Bar (G): Karaoke w/ Sam the Man, college night Club Odyssey (W-S): DJ Tyson Club Triangle (HP): HPU college night, DJ EV Clubhouse (G): Open mic blues jam Cooper’s Ale House (G): Evan Olson Garage, the (W-S): Open mic w/ Country Dan Collins Ham’s Lakeside (G): Tracy Thornton Heaven (G): Wipe out Wednesday w/ DJ 818 Inferno (G): College night J Butler’s (New Garden): Karaoke JP Looney’s (Oak Ridge): Kid’s karaoke Much (G): Wipe out Wednesday w/ DJ 818 N Club (G): College night w/ DeRon Juan Plum Krazy’s (G): Shag night Rodie’s Tavern (K): Open jam Wild Wing Café (W-S): 93.1 Wolf karaoke

thursday, 2.4

6 th & Vine (W-S): DJ SK Bar 40 (G): College night w/ DJ Snow Blind Tiger (G): Tropic Culture Boomr’z (W-S): Karaoke w/ Killah Millah & M&M Sounds Celtic Café (W-S): Andy ‘Freakin’ Mabe & friends open mic CFBG (G): Local jam session Churchill’s (G): the UpperlineUp jazz jam Club 64 (A-Boro): Colt Ford Club Odyssey (W-S): DJ Tyson Clubhouse (G): College night Cooper’s Ale House (G): Karaoke Deac N’ Dive (W-S): Eddie Clayton Green’s Supper Club (G): Karaoke bike night Greene St (G): College night w/ DJ Dominic Grey’s Tavern (G): Walrus Ham’s High Point Rd (G): Karaoke Heaven (G): Destination Thursday w/ DJ PDub Johnny & June’s Saloon (W-S): Five 2 One JP Looney’s (HP): Karaoke Krankies Coffee (W-S): DJ Ryan Pritts Liberty Steakhouse (HP): Karaoke McPherson’s (G): Kris Ferris, Keith Berkhart Much (G): College night w/ DJ Yona Noma (W-S): Live jazz duo Plum Krazy’s (G): Open mic night Rider’s in the Country (G): Karaoke w/ Keith Rodie’s Tavern (K): DJ Sidelines Sports Grill (HP): Karaoke w/ Billy Wilde Tate Street Coffee (G): Jazz jam Tee Time Sports & Karaoke (W-S): Karaoke Thirsty’s 2 (G): DJ Butch Metcalf Wild Wing Café (W-S): Brent Cates Band

friday, 2.5

Arizona Pete’s (G): Shane Thomas Bar 40 (G): U-Phonic Blind Tiger (G): Ralph Roddenberry Band & the Darnell Woodies

Boomr’z (W-S): Expressd Box Seat (G): Karaoke Celtic Café (W-S): the Almost Irish Band Chumley’s West (G): Karaoke w/ Collin Churchill’s (G): the Ladies Auxiliary Band Club 64 (A-Boro): U.B.U. Band Club Odyssey (W-S): DJ Tyson, DJ Rockhard Clubhouse (G): One Good Reason Cooper’s Ale House (G): 90 Proof Finnigan’s Wake (W-S): Patrick Rock Foothills Brewing (W-S): Big Daddy Love Garage, the (W-S): Groove 8 w/ Vertigo Jazz Project Green Bean, the (G): Workday/Schoolnight, Bow Legged Gorilla, MacGregor Burns Green’s Supper Club (G): DJ variety Greene St (G): Chris Stanfield & the Naturals Grey’s Tavern (G): Dave and Brooks Ham’s High Point Rd (G): Karaoke Heaven (G): DJ Yona J Butler’s (HP): Karaoke J Butler’s (New Garden): Jordan & Dave Johnny & June’s Saloon (W-S): Matt Boswell & the Hillbilly Blues Band JP Looney’s (G): Karaoke JP Looney’s (Oak Ridge): Adult karaoke Liberty Steakhouse (HP): Chris Lane McPherson’s (G): DJ and karaoke w/ Todd White Much (G): DJ Yona N Club (G): Extreme midget wrestling Noma (W-S): DJ Plum Krazy’s (G): Relentless Raven (B): the Demonstration w/ special guests Rider’s in the Country (G): Fast Lane Rodie’s Tavern (K): DJ Smokey Bone’s (G): DJ Ken James Soundvent (T): Jonas Sees in Color, Seven Day Sorrow, Without a Fight, Firelight Saga Tailgator’s Bar & Billiards (W-S): Bonecold Tate Street Coffee (G): the Astanza Project Tee Time Sports & Karaoke (W-S): Karaoke Thirsty’s 2 (G): Keepers of the Dance qualifying contest w/ DJ Butch Metcalf Underground, the (G): Rubberband Wild Wing Café (W-S): Phase Band Winestyles (G): David Lin

saturday, 2.6

Arizona Pete’s (G): Shane Thomas Artistika Night Club (G): Latin night w/ DJ Paco Bar 40 (G): Jodie Lee Petty, Kitty Hawk Blind Tiger (G): House of Fools Boomr’z (W-S): Dustin York Celtic Café (W-S): GPS Productions, electronic music, up to 7 DJ’s spinning Club 64 (A-Boro): U.B.U. Band Club Odyssey (W-S): DJ Tyson, DJ Rockhard Clubhouse (G): 3 Day Funk Cooper’s Ale House (G): the Misdemeanors Finnigan’s Wake (W-S): Jerry Chapman Foothills Brewing (W-S): DJ Alexis Garage, the (W-S): Doug Davis & Solid Citizens, Lee Terry & Near Strangers, Dark Water Rising Green Bean, the (G): Eszett, Sundrone, It’s Just Vanity Green’s Supper Club (G): the Holiday Band Greene St (G): the Five L’s w/ Bob, A Light Divided & Elisium Ham’s High Point Rd (G): Karaoke Ham’s Friendly (G): Karaoke w/ Collin Heaven (G): DJ Yona Johnny & June’s Saloon (W-S): Matt Bo swell

& the Hillbilly Blues Band JP Looney’s (HP): Karaoke Krankies Coffee (W-S): Winston-Salem Shuffle talent competition Legitimate Business (G): Israel Darling, Crystal Bright & the Silver Hands, Silver Hill Mine McPherson’s (G): DJ and karaoke w/ Todd White Much (G): DJ Yona N Club (G): DJ Deluxe Noma (W-S): DJ Plum Krazy’s (G): Children of Karma Raven (B): Sok Monkee Rider’s in the Country (G): Fast Lane Sidelines Sports Grill (HP): Karaoke w/ Billy Wilde Smokey Bone’s (G): UFC Tailgator’s Bar & Billiards (W-S): Five Gallon Groove Tate Street Coffee (G): A.M. jazz, Tony Low Tee Time Sports & Karaoke (W-S): Karaoke Thirsty’s 2 (G): Beth Mitchell Memorial charity shag contest w/ DJ Butch Metcalf Tipsy’z Tavern (HP): DJ Doc Underground, the (G): Cheap Shot Wild Wing Café (W-S): Lindy Dobbins Winestyles (G): Small Town Gossip Zion Bar (G): Legacy Sound Crew w/ special guest DJs

sunday, 2.7

Cooper’s Ale House (G): Karaoke Ham’s Lakeside (G): Jazz night on the patio Tate Street Coffee (G): NuStreet Quartet Wahoo’s (G): Live music

monday, 2.8

After Hours Tavern (HP): Karaoke w/ Pete Blind Tiger (G): Open band jam Walker’s Bar (G): Open jam

tuesday, 2.9

Blind Tiger (G): College/local band night w/ the white Rifles, Red Snapper & Linus van Pelt Chumley’s (G): Open mic night Claddagh (HP): Open mic Clubhouse (G): Acoustic open mic Cooper’s Ale House (G): Karaoke Fisher’s Grille (G): Blues FlatIron (G): Open mic night Greene St (G): Friday Night Boys, Anarbor, the Bigger Lights, the Ready Set & the Fear of Falling Ham’s Friendly (G): Karaoke w/ Collin Pour House (G): Red Door Tuesdays w/ DJ Blackout Stumble Stilskins (G): Karaoke w/ Sam the Man Wild Wing Café (W-S): Acoustic w/ Chuck Folds

wednesday, 2.10

After Hours Tavern (HP): Karaoke w/ Pete Arizona Pete’s (G): Line dance lessons Blind Tiger (G): Ladies night w/ Walrus & the Hall Monitors Boomr’z (W-S): College night Breakers Club & Sports Bar (G): Karaoke w/

Sam the Man, college night Club Odyssey (W-S): DJ Tyson Club Triangle (HP): HPU college night, DJ EV Clubhouse (G): Open mic blues jam Garage, the (W-S): Open mic w/ Country Dan Collins Ham’s Lakeside (G): Tracy Thornton Heaven (G): Wipe out Wednesday w/ DJ 818 Inferno (G): College night J Butler’s (New Garden): Karaoke JP Looney’s (Oak Ridge): Kid’s karaoke Much (G): Wipe out Wednesday w/ DJ 818 N Club (G): College night w/ DeRon Juan Plum Krazy’s (G): Shag night Rodie’s Tavern (K): Open jam Wild Wing Café (W-S): 93.1 Wolf karaoke

Share: