Archives

events

wednesday, 2.10

After Hours Tavern (HP): Karaoke w/ Pete Arizona Pete’s (G): Line dance lessons Blind Tiger (G): Ladies night w/ Walrus & the Hall Monitors Boomr’z (W-S): College night Breakers Club & Sports Bar (G): Karaoke w/ Sam the Man, college night Center City Bar & Grille (G): Karaoke w/ Jerryoke Club Odyssey (W-S): DJ Tyson Club Triangle (HP): HPU college night, DJ EV Clubhouse (G): Open mic blues jam Garage, the (W-S): Open mic w/ Country Dan Collins Ham’s Lakeside (G): Tracy Thornton Heaven (G): Wipe out Wednesday w/ DJ 818 Inferno (G): College night J Butler’s (New Garden): Karaoke JP Looney’s (Oak Ridge): Kid’s karaoke Much (G): Wipe out Wednesday w/ DJ 818 N Club (G): College night w/ DeRon Juan Orion (G): Karaoke Plum Krazy’s (G): Shag night Rodie’s Tavern (K): Open jam Wild Wing Café (W-S): 93.1 Wolf karaoke

thursday, 2.11

6 th & Vine (W-S): DJ SK Bar 40 (G): College night w/ DJ Snow Blind Tiger (G): Selah Dubb Boomr’z (W-S): Karaoke w/ Killah Millah & M&M Sounds Celtic Café (W-S): Andy ‘Freakin’ Mabe & friends open mic Center City Bar & Grille (G): Cody Allen Burns, DJ Allgood CFBG (G): Local jam session Churchill’s (G): the UpperlineUp jazz jam Club 64 (A-Boro): College night, dance music Club Odyssey (W-S): DJ Tyson Clubhouse (G): College night Cooper’s Ale House (G): Karaoke Garage, the (W-S): American Aquarium, Possum Jenkins & the Demolition String Band Green’s Supper Club (G): Karaoke bike night Greene St (G): College night w/ DJ Dominic Grey’s Tavern (G): Walrus Ham’s High Point Rd (G): Karaoke Heaven (G): Destination Thursday w/ DJ PDub JP Looney’s (HP): Karaoke Johnny & June’s Saloon (W-S): Chris Lane Band Krankies Coffee (W-S): DJ Ryan Pritts Liberty Steakhouse (HP): Karaoke McPherson’s (G): Kris Ferris, Keith Berkhart Much (G): College night w/ DJ Yona Noma (W-S): Live jazz duo Plum Krazy’s (G): Open mic night Rider’s in the Country (G): Karaoke w/ Keith Rodie’s Tavern (K): DJ Sidelines Sports Grill (HP): Karaoke Tate Street Coffee (G): Jazz jam Tee Time Sports & Karaoke (W-S): Karaoke Thirsty’s 2 (G): DJ Johnny Cottingham Wild Wing Café (W-S): Empty Pocket

friday, 2.12

6 th & Vine (W-S): Nawlin’ Boys After Hours Tavern (HP): Chris Lane Band Arizona Pete’s (G): Mikel Buck Band Artistika Night Club (G): Burlesk dancing Bistro 150 (Oak Ridge): Kris Ferris Blind Tiger (G): Amelia’s Mechanics w/ Martha Bassett Band & Jim Avett Boomr’z (W-S): Dam Fino Box Seat (G): Karaoke Celtic Café (W-S): the Morris Family Center City Bar & Grille (G): Karaoke w/ Jerryoke Chumley’s West (G): Karaoke w/ Collin Club 64 (A-Boro): Suicide Blonde Club Odyssey (W-S): DJ Tyson, DJ Rockhard Clubhouse (G): Empty Pocket Finnigan’s Wake (W-S): Eddie Clayton Garage, the (W-S): the Angel Band & Doug & Telisha Williams Green Bean, the (G): One Wolf Green’s Supper Club (G): DJ Bobby Snyder Greene St (G): the “Love of Art” Tour, the Urban Sophisticates, the Beast & the Lazaretto Crew Ham’s High Point Rd (G): Karaoke Heaven (G): DJ Yona J Butler’s (HP): Karaoke J Butler’s (New Garden): Clay & Benji JP Looney’s (G): Karaoke JP Looney’s (Oak Ridge): Adult karaoke Johnny & June’s Saloon (W-S): Ross Coppley Band Liberty Showcase (L): Silver Country McPherson’s (G): DJ & karaoke w/ Todd White Much (G): DJ Yona N Club (G): DeRon Juan Noma (W-S): DJ Orion (G): DJ Royale Plum Krazy’s (G): Crooked Cherry Rider’s in the Country (G): Fair Warning Rodie’s Tavern (K): DJ Sidelines Sports Grill (HP): Karaoke Smokey Bone’s (G): DJ Ken James Soundvent (T): There Will Be Blood, Thru World Aggression, Wrath and Rapture, Long Live the King Tailgator’s Bar & Billiards (W-S): Whiskey Richard Tate Street Coffee (G): Expresso Brazil Tee Time Sports & Karaoke (W-S): Karaoke Thirsty’s 2 (G): the Hip Pocket Band Underground, the (G): the Evan Olson Band Wild Wing Café (W-S): Magazyne Winestyles (G): Joey Whitaker

saturday, 2.13

6 th & Vine (W-S): Union County After Hours Tavern (HP): Dam Fino & Mardi Gras masquerade Arizona Pete’s (G): Mikel Buck Band Artistika Night Club (G): Latin night w/ DJ Paco Bistro 150 (Oak Ridge): Moodswingz Blind Tiger (G): Holy Ghost Tent Revival Boomr’z (W-S): Anything Goes Band Celtic Café (W-S): GPS Productions, electronic music, up to 7 DJ’s spinning Center City Bar & Grille (G): DJ Clash Club 64 (A-Boro): Johnny & the Cadillacs

Club Odyssey (W-S): DJ Tyson, DJ Rockhard Clubhouse (G): Autopilot Foothills Brewing (W-S): Knuckles Deep Garage, the (W-S): Big Daddy Love w/ the Adam Pope Band Green Bean, the (G): Holy Ghost Tent Revival & the Moneynotes Green’s Supper Club (G): Shaggie Maggie Grey’s Tavern (G): Matt Hill Ham’s High Point Rd (G): Karaoke Ham’s Friendly (G): Karaoke w/ Collin Heaven (G): DJ Yona JP Looney’s (HP): Karaoke Johnny & June’s Saloon (W-S): Ross Coppley Band Liberty Showcase (L): Chad & Kristi McPherson’s (G): DJ & karaoke w/ Todd White Millennium Center (W-S): Valentine’s sweetheart’s dinner & dance w/ jazz, live music & DJ Nick Peluso Much (G): DJ Yona N Club (G): DJ Deluxe Noma (W-S): DJ Orion (G): DJ Royale Plum Krazy’s (G): Five 2 One Raven (B): Vampires of Hollywood Rider’s in the Country (G): Fair Warning Sidelines Sports Grill (HP): Karaoke Skagnetti’s (K): Magazyne Smokey Bone’s (G): Will Willis & the Willionaires Soundvent (T): the Savage, Lions for Lambs, Betray Your Own, Seventh Denial Tailgator’s Bar & Billiards (W-S): the Plaids Tate Street Coffee (G): A.M. jazz, Mark Dehaven Tee Time Sports & Karaoke (W-S): Karaoke Thirsty’s 2 (G): DJ Vivian Weaver Tipsy’z Tavern (HP): DJ Doc Underground, the (G): the Evan Olson Band Wild Wing Café (W-S): Mr. Fernando Winestyles (G): Lyn Koonce Zion Bar (G): Legacy Sound Crew w/ special guest DJs

sunday, 2.14

Blind Tiger (G): Hometown Boys & singer/ songwriter night Cooper’s Ale House (G): Karaoke Easy Street (T): Valentine’s Afternoon Rock n’ Roll Bash feat. Kry Havok, The Upside of Down, Dogwood, Tanners Revenge, Tommy Too Tall Garage, the (W-S): Andy Mabe & friends CD release party Ham’s Lakeside (G): Jazz night on the patio Smokey Bone’s (G): R&R Summit Station (G): Julian Sizemore Tate Street Coffee (G): Second songwriter series Thirsty’s 2 (G): DJ Jim Waye Wahoo’s (G): Live music Zion Bar (G): Open blues jam w/ Sheila K., Chuck Cotton & Terry V.

monday, 2.15

After Hours Tavern (HP): Karaoke w/ Pete Blind Tiger (G): Open band jam Legitimate Business (G): Blacklisted, Ad vent,

Braveyoung & Lowbrow Red Lion (HP): Open blues jam w/ Big Bump & Tim B. Walker’s Bar (G): Open jam

tuesday, 2.16

Blind Tiger (G): College/local band night w/ the Raving Knaves, Goodbye House & the Leeves Chumley’s (G): Open mic night Claddagh (HP): Open mic Clubhouse (G): Acoustic open mic Cooper’s Ale House (G): Karaoke Fisher’s Grille (G): Blues FlatIron (G): Open mic night Ham’s Friendly (G): Karaoke w/ Collin Orion (G): Karaoke Pour House (G): Red door Tuesdays w/ DJ Blackout Stumble Stilskins (G): Karaoke w/ Sam the Man Wild Wing Café (W-S): Fat Tuesday w/ Josh Black

wednesday, 2.17

After Hours Tavern (HP): Karaoke w/ Pete After Hours Tavern (HP): Open mic night w/ the house band Arizona Pete’s (G): Line dance lessons Bistro 150 (Oak Ridge): Scott Adair & Turner Battle Blind Tiger (G): Ladies night w/ Walrus & the Hall Monitors Boomr’z (W-S): College night Breakers Club & Sports Bar (G): Karaoke w/ Sam the Man, college night Center City Bar & Grille (G): Karaoke w/ Jerryoke Club Odyssey (W-S): DJ Tyson Club Triangle (HP): HPU college night, DJ EV Clubhouse (G): Open mic blues jam Garage, the (W-S): Open mic w/ Country Dan Collins Ham’s Lakeside (G): Tracy Thornton Heaven (G): Wipe out Wednesday w/ DJ 818 Inferno (G): College night J Butler’s (New Garden): Karaoke JP Looney’s (Oak Ridge): Kid’s karaoke Much (G): Wipe out Wednesday w/ DJ 818 N Club (G): College night w/ DeRon Juan Orion (G): Karaoke Plum Krazy’s (G): Shag night Rodie’s Tavern (K): Open jam Wild Wing Café (W-S): 93.1 Wolf karaoke

Got an event we need to know about? Email:

eg@yesweekly.com

Share: