Archives

events

by

wednesday, 3.24

Arizona Pete’s (G): Line dance lessons Blind Tiger (G): Ladies’ night w/ Walrus & the Hall Monitors Boomr’z (W-S): Jack of Clubs Breakers Club & Sports Bar (G): Karaoke w/ Sam the Man, College night Carolina Theatre (G): Bryan Adams Center City Bar & Grille (G): Karaoke w/ Jerryoke Club Odyssey (W-S): DJ Tyson Club Triangle (HP): HPU college night, DJ EV Clubhouse (G): Open mic blues jam Cooper’s Ale House (G): Eddie & John Corner Pocket Billiards (M): Karaoke Garage, the (W-S): Open mic w/ Country Dan Collins Green Bean, the (G): Pattern is Movement Ham’s Lakeside (G): Tracy Thornton Heaven (G): Wipe out Wednesday w/ DJ 818 Inferno (G): College night J Butler’s (G): Karaoke J Butler’s (HP): Karaoke JP Looney’s (OR): Kid’s karaoke Millennium Center (W-S): Salsa lessons & dance night w/ DJ Nick Peluso, DJ Paco, Sonsera, Hemant Much (G): Wipe out Wednesday w/ DJ 818 N Club (G): College night w/ DeRon Juan Orion (G): Karaoke w/ DJ Chris Plum Krazy’s (G): Shag night REFS (G): Something Green Rodie’s Tavern (K): Open jam Smokey Bone’s (G): Bike night & live music w/ Randy & friends Venue (G): Pretty in ink

thursday, 3.25

6 th & Vine (W-S): DJ SK Bar 40 (G): College night w/ DJ Snow Bender’s Tavern (G): Cowboys & Indians party Blind Tiger (G): Jim Weider’s Project Percolator Boomr’z (W-S): Karaoke w/ Killah Millah & M&M Sounds Center City Bar & Grille (G): Cody Burns & Josh Duncan CFBG (G): Touche Amore, La Dispute, Bankrobber, Barrow & Mon Frere Churchill’s (G): the UpperlineUp jazz jam Claddagh (HP): Davis Tucker Club 64 (A-Boro): Too Tall Paul karaoke show Club Odyssey (W-S): DJ Currancy Clubhouse (G): College night Cooper’s Ale House (G): Karaoke Garage, the (W-S): Open mic comedy night Green’s Supper Club (G): Karaoke bike night Greene St (G): College night w/ DJ Dominic Ham’s High Point Rd (G): Karaoke Heaven (G): Destination Thursday w/ DJ PDub Johnny & June’s Saloon (W-S): Rock nite JP Looney’s (HP): Karaoke Krankies Coffee (W-S): Piedmont Slam, DJ Ryan Pritts Liberty Steakhouse (HP): Karaoke Milner’s (W-S): Root Soul Project Much (G): College night w/ DJ Yona Noma (W-S): Live jazz duo Orion (G): Ladies’ night w/ DJ KC Plum Krazy’s (G): Open mic night Rider’s in the Country (G): Live music w/ Dogwood Rodie’s Tavern (K): DJ Sidelines Sports Grill (HP): Karaoke Summit Station (G): Julian Sizemore Tailgator’s Bar & Billiards (W-S): Munkitrybe w/ DJ Rasputin Tate Street Coffee (G): Jazz jam Tee Time Sports & Karaoke (W-S): Karaoke Thirsty’s 2 (G): DJ Butch Metcalf Venue (G): Hush Thursdays Warehouse 29 (G): DJ Kimo

friday, 3.26

After Hours Tavern (HP): Black Glass Arizona Pete’s (G): Shane Thomas Artistika Night Club (G): DJ’s J. Cooper, Cory Allison & Groove-E Bender’s Tavern (G): Karaoke w/ LA Sound Bistro 150 (OR): Casey & Curley Blind Tiger (G): Selia’s birthday bash w/ Matt Hill & the Buzzkillz, the Bo-Stevens Band & burlesque show Boomr’z (W-S): Koozie Box Seat (G): Karaoke Carolina Theatre (G): Ronnie Milsap Celtic Café (W-S): Dee Tabb Center City Bar & Grille (G): Cassandra B. & Brooklyn acoustic performance & DJ Clash Claddagh (HP): Tyler Rhodes Club 64 (A-Boro): Get This! Party w/ Jeremy Graham Band Club Odyssey (W-S): DJ Tyson, DJ Rockhard Clubhouse (G): Magazyne Cooper’s Ale House (G): Adrenaline Corner Pocket Billiards (M): Karaoke Elite Sports Bar & Lounge (G): Elite Friday Elliott’s Revue (W-S): 2 nd Revolution Finnigan’s Wake (W-S): Evan Olson & Dana Garage, the (W-S): Malcolm Holcombe w/ Last Train Home & Brian Doub Green Bean, the (G): Matty Sheets & the Blockheads, Knives of Spain Greene St (G): Dillinger Escape Plan w/ Darkest Hour, Iwrestledabearonce & Animals as Leaders Ham’s High Point Rd (G): Karaoke Heaven (G): DJ Yona J Butler’s (HP): Karaoke Johnny & June’s Saloon (W-S): Dam Finno JP Looney’s (G): Karaoke JP Looney’s (OR): Adult karaoke Krankies Coffee (W-S): Jarrod Gorbel, Mansions, Crone Millennium Center (W-S): Colt Ford Mix, the (G): DJ Lotta Noize Much (G): DJ Yona N Club (G): DeRon Juan Noma (W-S): DJ Orion (G): DJ Royale Plum Krazy’s (G): Empty Pocket Rider’s in the Country (G): Live music w/ Five II One Rodie’s Tavern (K): DJ Sidelines Sports Grill (HP): Karaoke Smokey Bone’s (G): DJ Ken James Soundvent (T): A Light Divided, Beards & Bats, Zero System Tailgator’s Bar & Billiards (W-S): Suckerpunch Tate Street Coffee (G): Mark DeHaven Tee Time Sports & Karaoke (W-S): Karaoke Thirsty’s 2 (G): Tommy Black Blooz Underground, the (G): DJ Flipside Venue (G): Trend Fridays Warehouse 29 (G): DJ Paco Winestyles (G): Clay Howard

saturday, 3.27

After Hours Tavern (HP): Black Glass Aquarius Music Hall, the (HP): Empty Pocket Arizona Pete’s (G): Shane Thomas Artistika Night Club (G): Latin night w/ DJ Paco Bar 40 (G): Suckerpunch Bender’s Tavern (G): Adam Pitts Bistro 150 (OR): Phairas Fox Miller Blind Tiger (G): Walrus Boomr’z (W-S): Allison King Jordan Carolina Theatre (G): 3 rd annual NC underground music awards Celtic Café (W-S): DigiSoul Productions electronic music, up to 7 DJ’s spinning Center City Bar & Grille (G): DJ Clash Center City Park (G): ALS walk

Chumley’s (G): the Big Dirty Claddagh (HP): Billy Mulligan Club 64 (A-Boro): Jeremy Graham Band Club Odyssey (W-S): DJ Tyson, DJ Rockhard Clubhouse (G): 3 Day Funk Cooper’s Ale House (G): One Good Reason Elite Sports Bar & Lounge (G): Fierce Saturday Elliott’s Revue (W-S): Captain Ronzo, the Galt Line Finnigan’s Wake (W-S): Jamie Carrol FlatIron (G): the Haunches, Raving Knaves & Silver Bullet Foothills Brewing (W-S): Peace Jones Garage, the (W-S): Max Indian, Ryan Gustufson, Light Pines & Drug Horse Collective Green Bean, the (G): Modern Robot & Bitterroot Green’s Supper Club (G): Shaggie Maggie Greene St (G): Unknown Hinson w/ Chris Stanfield & the Naturals Ham’s High Point Rd (G): Karaoke Ham’s Friendly (G): Karaoke w/ Collin Heaven (G): DJ Yona Johnny & June’s Saloon (W-S): Matt Stillwell JP Looney’s (HP): Karaoke Liberty Showcase (L): Echo of a Legend Mix, the (G): DJ Spinny Much (G): DJ Yona N Club (G): DJ Deluxe Noma (W-S): DJ Orion (G): DJ Royale Plum Krazy’s (G): Soul Patch Raven (B): Down-n-Dirty Rider’s in the Country (G): Live music w/ Five II One Sidelines Sports Grill (HP): Karaoke Smokey Bone’s (G): Wayne & Patrick the Acoustic Cornbread Soundvent (T): Jonas Sees in Color, Seventh Epic, This Twilight City, Dreamkiller, CT-O & the Speakers Summit Station (G): Patrick Rock Tailgator’s Bar & Billiards (W-S): the Plaids Tate Street Coffee (G): A.M. jazz, poetry Tee Time Sports & Karaoke (W-S): Karaoke Thirsty’s 2 (G): DJ Vivian Weaver Tipsy’z Tavern (HP): DJ Doc Underground, the (G): Cheapshot Venue (G): Seductive Saturdays Warehouse 29 (G): Brouhaha revue, DJ Jeff Richards Winestyles (G): Substentz Acoustic Zion Bar (G): Legacy Sound Crew w/ special guest DJs

sunday, 3.28

Blind Tiger (G): Tea Leaf Green Boston’s House of Jazz & Blues (G): Sunday Reggae w/ Paul Patrice’s Island Vibes CFBG (G): Talent show Cooper’s Ale House (G): Karaoke Greene St (G): Attack Attack! w/ Breathe Carolina, I See Stars, Asking Alexandria & Bury Tomorrow Ham’s Lakeside (G): Jazz night on the patio Tate Street Coffee (G): Jake & the Butones Thirsty’s 2 (G): DJ Jim Waye Wahoo’s (G): Marcus & Keith acoustic Zion Bar (G): Open blues jam w/ Sheila K., Chuck Cotton & Terry V.

monday, 3.29

Blind Tiger (G): Open band jam Red Lion (HP): Open blues jam w/ Big Bump & Tim B. Venue (G): Noche Latina Walker’s Bar (G): Open jam

tuesday, 3.30

Blind Tiger (G): Lubriphonic

Chumley’s (G): Open mic night Claddagh (HP): Open mic w/ Tyler Rhodes Clubhouse (G): Acoustic open mic Cooper’s Ale House (G): Karaoke Fisher’s Grille (G): Blues FlatIron (G): Open mic night Ham’s Friendly (G): Karaoke w/ Collin Milner’s (W-S): Jazz w/ the Matt Kosma Quartet Orion (G): Karaoke Stumble Stilskins (G): Karaoke w/ Sam the Man Zion Bar (G): Karaoke w/ DJ JPalm

wednesday, 3.31

Arizona Pete’s (G): Line dance lessons Blind Tiger (G): Ladies’ night w/ Walrus & the Hall Monitors Boomr’z (W-S): Jack of Clubs Breakers Club & Sports Bar (G): Karaoke w/ Sam the Man,college night Center City Bar & Grille (G): Karaoke w/ Jerryoke Club Odyssey (W-S): DJ Tyson Club Triangle (HP): HPU college night, DJ EV Clubhouse (G): Open mic blues jam Corner Pocket Billiards (M): Karaoke Garage, the (W-S): Open mic w/ Country Dan Collins Greene St (G): Teen party w/ DJ Esudd Ham’s Lakeside (G): Tracy Thornton Heaven (G): Wipe out Wednesday w/ DJ 818 Inferno (G): College night J Butler’s (G): Karaoke J Butler’s (HP): Karaoke JP Looney’s (OR): Kid’s karaoke Millennium Center (W-S): Salsa lessons & dance night w/ DJ Nick Peluso, DJ Paco, Sonsera, Hemant Much (G): Wipe out Wednesday w/ DJ 818 N Club (G): College night w/ DeRon Juan Orion (G): Karaoke w/ DJ Chris Plum Krazy’s (G): Shag night Rodie’s Tavern (K): Open jam Smokey Bone’s (G): Bike night & live music w/ Randy & friends Venue (G): Pretty in ink

Share: