Archives

movie times

GREENSBORO

CARMIKE 18 – GREENSBORO 4822 KOGER BOULEVARD, 851-0960 Aliens in the Attic Wed and Thu 1:05, 3:15, 5:25, 7:35, 9:45. The Collector Wed and Thu 1, 4, 7, 9:40. District 9 Fri to Wed 1:45, 4:20, 7:10, 9:45. Funny People Wed and Thu 1, 4:05, 7:10, 10:15. G-Force in Disney Digital 3D Wed and Thu 12, 2:20, 5, 7:25, 9:50. G.I. Joe: The Rise of Cobra Wed and Thu 12:30, 1:30, 3:10, 4:15, 5:50, 7:05, 8:30, 9:40. The Hangover Wed and Thu 12:40, 3:05, 5:30, 7:45, 9:55. Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince Wed and Thu 11:45 AM, 12:30, 3, 3:45, 6:15, 7, 9:30, 10:15. Ice Age: Dawn of the Dinosaurs 3D Wed and Thu 12:40, 2:50, 5, 7, 9:30. Moon Wed and Thu 1, 4, 7, 10. Orphan Wed and Thu 1:10, 4:15, 7:05, 9:35. A Perfect Getaway Wed and Thu 12:30, 3, 5:15, 7:30, 9:45. Public Enemies Wed and Thu 1, 4, 7, 10. Star Trek Wed and Thu 1:20, 4:05, 7, 9:30. Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen Wed and Thu 1, 4:15, 7:30. The Ugly Truth Wed and Thu 12:30, 2:45, 5, 7:30, 9:50. Up in Disney Digital 3D Wed and Thu 12, 2:30, 5, 7:30, 9:50. RealD 3D

CAROUSEL GRANDE CINEMA 15 1305 BATTLEGROUND AVENUE, 230-1620 (500) Days of Summer Wed and Thu 11:50 AM, 1:50, 3:50, 5:50, 7:50, 9:50. Fri and Sat 11:50, 1:50, 3:50, 5:50, 7:50, 9:50, 11:50. Sun to Wed 11:50, 1:50, 3:50, 5:50, 7:50, 9:50. The Collector Wed and Thu 12, 1:50, 3:40, 5:30, 7:20, 9:10. Fri and Sat 1:30, 8:50, 10:45. Sun to Wed 1:30, 8:50. District 9 Fri and Sat 12, 2:20, 4:10, 7, 9:20, 11:40. Sun to Wed noon, 2:20, 4:10, 7, 9:20. Easy Virtue Wed and Thu 11:25 AM, 3:25, 7:25. Food, Inc. Fri and Sat 1:15, 3:15, 5:15, 7:15, 9:15, 11:15. Sun to Wed 1:15, 3:15, 5:15, 7:15, 9:15. Funny People Wed and Thu 12, 1, 2:45, 3:45, 5:30, 6:30, 8:15, 9:15. Fri and Sat 1, 3:45, 6:30, 9:15, midnight. Sun to Wed 1, 3:45, 6:30, 9:15. G-Force in Disney Digital 3D Wed and Thu 12, 12:40, 2, 2:50, 4, 5, 5:55, 7:10, 8, 9:20, 10. Fri to Wed 12:40, 2:50, 5, 7:10, 9:20. G.I. Joe: The Rise of Cobra Wed and Thu 11 AM, 12:25, 1:25, 2:50, 3:50, 5:15, 6:15, 7:40, 8:40, 10. Fri and Sat 11, 12:25, 1:25, 2:50, 3:50, 5:15, 6:15, 7:40, 8:40, 10, 11:05. Sun to Wed 11, 12:25, 1:25, 2:50, 3:50, 5:15, 6:15, 7:40, 8:40, 10. The Hangover Wed and Thu 12:30, 2:40, 4:50, 7, 9:10. Fri and Sat 1:20, 3:30, 7:50, 10, midnight. Sun to Wed 1:20, 3:30, 7:50, 10. Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince Wed to Wed 1, 4, 7, 10. The Hurt Locker Wed and Thu 11:45 AM, 2:05, 4:30, 7:05, 9:40. Fri and Sat 11:45, 2:05, 4:30, 7:05, 9:40, 12:05. Sun to Wed 11:45, 2:05, 4:30, 7:05, 9:40. Lemon Tree (Etz Limon) Fri and Sat 11 AM, 1:05, 3:10, 5:15, 7:20, 9:25, 11:30. Sun to Wed 11, 1:05, 3:10, 5:15, 7:20, 9:25. Management Wed and Thu 1:35, 5:35, 9:35. Ponyo (Gake no ue no Ponyo) Fri and Sat 12:50, 3, 5:10, 7:20, 9:30, 11:40. Sun to Wed 12:50, 3, 5:10, 7:20, 9:30. Public Enemies Wed and Thu 11 AM, 1:30, 4:15, 7, 9:45. Fri to Wed 11, 3:20, 6:05. Shrek the Third Tue and Wed 10 AM. Summer Hours (L’Heure d’ete) Wed and Thu 11:10 AM, 1:20, 3:30, 5:40, 7:50, 10. Fri to Wed 11:10, 5:40. The Time Traveler’s Wife Fri and Sat 1:05, 3:15, 5:25, 7:35, 9:45, 11:55. Sun to Wed 1:05, 3:15, 5:25,

Showtimes are for August 12-19

7:35, 9:45. The Ugly Truth Wed and Thu 11:45 AM, 1:45, 3:45, 5:45, 7:45, 9:45. Fri and Sat 11:45, 1:45, 3:45, 5:45, 7:45, 9:45, 11:45. Sun to Wed 11:45, 1:45, 3:45, 5:45, 7:45, 9:45. Veggie Tales Wed and Thu 10 AM.

CINEMARK BRASSFIELD CINEMA 10 2101 NEW GARDEN ROAD Aliens in the Attic Wed and Thu 11:45 AM, 2, 4:20, 6:40, 8:50. District 9 Fri 11:40 AM, 2:20, 5, 7:40, 10:20. Funny People Wed and Thu 12, 3:15, 6:30, 9:45. G-Force Wed and Thu 12:15, 2:30, 4:45, 7:15, 9:30. G.I. Joe: The Rise of Cobra Wed and Thu 1:30, 4:15, 7, 9:45. Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince Wed and Thu 11:50 AM, 3:05, 6:25, 9:40. Julie & Julia Wed and Thu 1:20, 4:10, 6:55, 9:50. Orphan Wed and Thu 12:40, 3:25, 6:20, 9:25. A Perfect Getaway Wed and Thu 12:10, 2:35, 4:50, 7:05, 9:55. The Proposal Wed 11:40 AM, 2:15, 4:45, 7:30, 10:05. Thu 11:40, 2:15, 4:55, 7:30, 10:05. The Ugly Truth Wed and Thu 12:20, 2:40, 5, 7:20, 10.

KLEEBERG SEDGEFIELD CROSSING’S $2.50 CINEMAS 4361 HIGH POINT RD., 292-7469 Imagine That Wed and Thu 7. Fri 7, 9:20. Sat and Sun 1:30, 4, 7, 9:20. Mon to Wed 7. Land of the Lost Wed and Thu 7. Fri 7, 9:20. Sat and Sun 1:30, 4, 7, 9:20. Mon to Wed 7. Night at the Museum: Battle of the Smithsonian Wed and Thu 7. Star Trek Wed and Thu 7. Fri 7, 9:20. Sat and Sun 1:30, 4, 7, 9:20. Mon to Wed 7. The Taking of Pelham 1 2 3 Wed and Thu 7. Fri 7, 9:20. Sat and Sun 1:30, 4, 7, 9:20. Mon to Wed 7.

REGAL GREENSBORO GRANDE STADIUM 16 3205 NORTHLINE AVENUE, 274-FILM Aliens in the Attic Wed and Thu 12:40, 2:50, 5, 7:10, 9:20. Alvin and the Chipmunks Wed and Thu 10 AM. Angels & Demons Wed and Thu 12:45, 3:45, 7, 9:55. Away We Go Wed and Thu 2:35, 4:55, 7:25, 9:45. Bruno Wed and Thu 12:55, 3, 5:15, 7:20, 9:25. Ice Age: Dawn of the Dinosaurs Wed and Thu 12:30, 3:05, 5:20, 7:40, 10. Ice Age: Dawn of the Dinosaurs 3D Wed and Thu 2:25, 4:50, 7:15, 9:40. RealD 3D Julie & Julia Wed and Thu 2, 4:45, 7:30, 10:15. My Sister’s Keeper Wed and Thu 1:45, 4:15, 6:55, 9:30. Orphan Wed and Thu 1:25, 4:20, 7:05, 10:10. A Perfect Getaway Wed and Thu 12:50, 3:10, 5:30, 7:50, 10:10. The Proposal Wed and Thu 12:35, 1:35, 3:15, 4:25, 5:45, 7:05, 8:15, 9:35. The Tale of Despereaux Wed and Thu 10 AM. Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen Wed and Thu 1:15, 3:25, 4:30, 6:40, 7:45, 9:50. Up Wed and Thu 1:30, 3:55, 6:20, 8:40. Year One Wed and Thu 2:45, 5:05, 7:35, 10:05.

THE GRAND 18 – FOUR SEASONS STATION 2700 VANSTORY ST., 943-4567 (500) Days of Summer Wed and Thu 12, 2:15, 4:30, 7, 9:15. Fri and Sat noon, 2:25, 4:40, 7, 9:15, midnight. Sun to Wed noon, 2:25, 4:40, 7, 9:15. Aliens in the Attic Wed and Thu 11:30 AM, 1:45, 4, 6:10, 8:15, 10:20. Babe Tue and Wed 10 AM. Summer Kids Flick! Bandslam Thu 11:59. Fri to Wed 11:45, 2:15, 4:45, 7:15, 9:45. The Collector Wed and Thu 12:10, 2:20, 4:55, 7:15, 9:25. Fri and Sat 12:10, 2:30, 4:55, 7:20, 9:25, 11:45.

Sun to Wed 12:10, 2:30, 4:55, 7:20, 9:25. District 9 Thu 11:59. Fri and Sat 11:15, 12:15, 1:50, 2:45, 4:15, 5:15, 6:45, 7:40, 7:45, 9:15, 10:15, 11:50. Sun to Wed 11:15, 12:15, 1:50, 2:45, 4:15, 5:15, 6:45, 7:45, 9:15, 10:15. Funny People Wed and Thu 11:15 AM, 12:05, 2:30, 3:30, 6:15, 7:05, 9:30, 10:20. Fri to Wed 12:05, 3:30, 7:10, 10:25. G-Force Wed and Thu 12:30, 2:50, 5, 7:10, 9:20. G-Force in Disney Digital 3D Wed and Thu 11:30 AM, 1:50, 4:05, 6:10, 8:20, 10:15. Fri to Wed 11:30, 1:50, 4:05, 6:10, 8:20, 10:25. G.I. Joe: The Rise of Cobra Wed and Thu 11:20 AM, 12, 1:25, 2, 2:45, 4:45, 5:15, 7, 7:30, 8, 9:45, 10:15. Fri and Sat 11:20, 11:55, 1:25, 2:05, 2:45, 4:50, 5:15, 7, 7:30, 8, 9:45, 10:20, 10:45, 12:20. Sun to Wed 11:20, 11:55, 1:25, 2:05, 2:45, 4:50, 5:15, 7, 7:30, 8, 9:45, 10:20. The Goods: Live Hard, Sell Hard Thu 11:59, 12 AM. Fri to Wed 12:30, 2:55, 5:30, 8, 10:10. The Hangover Wed and Thu 11:25 AM, 4:35, 9:35. Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince Wed and Thu 11:35 AM, 3, 6:30, 10:05. Fri to Wed 12:15, 6:50. Ice Age: Dawn of the Dinosaurs 3D Fri to Wed 11:45 AM, 2, 4:10, 6:55, 9:05. Julie & Julia Wed and Thu 11:35 AM, 2:15, 5, 7:45, 10:30. Fri to Wed 11:35, 2:20, 5:05, 7:50, 10:30. The Land Before Time Wed 10 AM. Orphan Wed and Thu 11:15 AM, 2, 4:40, 7:30, 10:25. Fri and Sat 11:15, 1:55, 4:35, 10:25. Sun to Wed 11:15, 1:55, 4:35, 7:35, 10:25. A Perfect Getaway Wed and Thu 11:15 AM, 1:30, 3:45, 6:05, 8:15, 10:30. Fri to Wed 11:20, 1:30, 3:45, 6:05, 8:15, 10:30. The Proposal Wed and Thu 2:05, 7:10. The Time Traveler’s Wife Thu 11:59. Fri to Wed noon, 2:30, 5, 7:30, 10. Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen Fri to Wed 3:35, 10:05. The Ugly Truth Wed and Thu 12:05, 2:30, 4:50, 7:05, 9:30. Fri and Sat 12:10, 2:25, 4:50, 7:05, 9:30, 11:45. Sun to Wed 12:10, 2:25, 4:50, 7:05, 9:30.

HIGH POINT

CARMIKE 8 – HIGH POINT 2705 NORTH MAIN STREET, 887-0101 Bruno Wed and Thu 1:30, 3:30, 5:30, 7:30, 9:45. Drag Me to Hell Wed and Thu 1, 3:15, 5:20, 7:30, 9:45. Imagine That Wed and Thu 1, 3:15, 5:20, 7:30, 9:40. Night at the Museum: Battle of the Smithsonian Wed and Thu 1, 3:15, 5:20, 7:45, 10. Star Trek Wed and Thu 1:15, 4:15, 7, 9:45. The Taking of Pelham 1 2 3 Wed and Thu 1, 3:15, 5:25, 7:45, 10. Terminator Salvation Wed and Thu 1:30, 4:15, 7, 9:30. Year One Wed and Thu 1, 3:10, 5:25, 7:45, 10.

REGAL OAK HOLLOW MALL 7 921 EASTCHESTER DRIVE, 326-3264 Aliens in the Attic Wed and Thu 1:30, 4:15, 7:10, 9:20. Bandslam Fri to Wed 1:15, 4:10, 7:10, 9:45. District 9 Fri to Sun 1, 4:15, 7:15, 9:50. Mon to Wed 1:20, 4:15, 7:15, 9:50. Funny People Wed and Thu 1:40, 4:50, 8. G-Force Wed and Thu 1:15, 4:05, 7:15, 9:25. Fri to Sun 1:20, 4:35. Mon to Wed 1, 4. G.I. Joe: The Rise of Cobra Wed and Thu 1, 4, 7, 9:35. Fri to Sun 1:10, 4, 7, 9:40. Mon to Wed 1:10, 3:55, 6:55, 9:35. Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince Wed and Thu 1:10, 4:35, 7:50. Fri to Wed 1:30, 4:45, 8. Orphan Wed and Thu 1:20, 4:20, 7:05, 9:45. Fri to Sun 1:25, 4:20, 7:20, 10:05. Mon to Wed 1:25, 4:20, 6:50, 9:30. The Time Traveler’s Wife Fri to Sun 1:05, 4:05, 7:05,

Share: