Archives

music

by

wed, june 23

Blind Tiger (G): Ladies’ night w/ Walrus & the Hall Monitors Boston’s House of Jazz & Blues (G): the Dr. John Henry Jazz Ensemble Center City Park (G): Tunes at noon w/ Kristen Leigh • YES! PICK • Churchill’s (G): Kris Ferris Ham’s Lakeside (G): Tracy Thornton Plum Krazy’s (G): Shag night REFS (G): True Story Smokey Bones (G): Bike night & live music w/ Randy & friends Studio B (G): Thieves & Villains, I Call Fives & the High Life

OPEN MIC/JAM Clubhouse (G): Open mic blues jam Garage, the (W-S): Open mic w/ Country Dan Collins Rodie’s Tavern (K): Open jam

thurs, june 24

Blind Tiger (G): Actual Proof Center City Bar & Grille (G): Live music Claddagh (HP): Davis Tucker Festival Park (G): Beach music in the park w/ Chairmen of the Board Grey’s Tavern (G): Walrus & Tommy Johnny & June’s Saloon (W-S): Rock & bike night

Summit Station (G): Julian Sizemore

OPEN MIC / JAM Churchill’s (G): the UpperlineUp jazz jam Krankies Coffee (W-S): Open mic, poetry & slam McPherson’s (G): Open mic night w/ Michael Ken Plum Krazy’s (G): Open mic night Tate Street Coffee (G): Jazz jam Ten 0 One (W-S): Open mic night

fri, june 25

6 th & Vine (W-S): Soul Root After Hours Tavern (HP): Dirty Surprise Bar 40 (G): Sonic Shakedown Bistro 150 (OR): Casey & Curley Blind Tiger (G): the Harvey Dalton Arnold Blues Band

Boomr’z (W-S): Live music Borders Books & Music (G): Chinese Fire Drill Center City Bar & Grille (G): Live music Churchill’s (G): Lawyers Guns & Money Claddagh (HP): Tyler Rhodes Club 64 (A-Boro): the Catalinas & little black dress party Club Triangle(G): Old Southern Moonshine Revival Finnigan’s Wake (W-S): Evan Olson & Dana Garage, the (W-S): Big Daddy Love w/ Shane Pruitt Band Green Bean, the (G): the Keys Greene St (G): A Life Besieged w/ Vanisher, Hephystus & more; DJ Phillie Phresh J Butler’s (G): Me & My Monkey

DJ

wednesday Club Odyssey (W-S): DJ Tyson Club Triangle (HP): HPU college night, DJ EV Inferno (G): College night Much (G): Wipe out Wednesday w/ DJ 818 N Club (G): College night w/ DeRon Juan Orion (G): Facebass Plum Krazy’s (G): Shag night • YES! PICK • Venue (G): Pretty in ink Tate Street Coffee (G): Bring your own vinyl

thursday 6th & Vine (W-S): DJ SK Bar 40 (G): DJ KC Club 64 (A-Boro): DJ Dan Club Odyssey (W-S): DJ Currancy Clubhouse (G): College night Greene St (G): College night w/ DJ Dominic Heaven (G): Greek night w/ DJ Yona Johnny & June’s Saloon (W-S): Rock & bike night Much (G): Greek night w/ DJ Yona Orion (G): DJ J-Mac Raven (B): DJ Rider’s in the Country (G): Dance music w/ DJ James Tailgator’s Bar & Billiards (W-S): Munkitrybe w/ DJ Rasputin Thirsty’s 2 (G): DJ Johnny Cottingham Underground, the (G): DJ Flipside Venue (G): Hush Thursdays Warehouse 29 (G): DJ Kimo friday Arizona Pete’s (G): Live DJ Artistika Night Club (G): DJ’s L in Japanese, Spacecamp & Aline Nunez Club Odyssey (W-S): DJ Tyson, DJ Rockhard Clubhouse (G): 80’z Enuff Elite Sports Bar & Lounge (G): Elite Friday

Heaven (G): DJ Yona Johnson’s SOB (G): DJ McGee Street Boiler Room (G): DJ Mix, the (G): DJ AC Much (G): DJ Yona Noma (W-S): DJ Studio B (G): Women’s final Fridays w/ DJ Venue (G): 4Play Warehouse 29 (G): DJ Paco saturday Artistika Night Club (G): Latin night w/ DJ Paco Celtic Café (W-S): Digisoul DJ Center City Bar & Grille (G): DJ Clash Club Odyssey (W-S): DJ Tyson, DJ Rockhard Heaven (G): DJ AC McGee Street Boiler Room (G): DJ Mix, the (G): DJ Spinny Much (G): DJ AC N Club (G): DJ Deluxe Noma (W-S): DJ Smokey Bones (G): DJ Warehouse 29 (G): DJ Jeff Richards Zion Bar (G): Legacy Sound Crew w/ special guest DJs sunday Heaven (G): DJ Yona Much (G): DJ Yona Pour House (G): DJ Lotta Noize & DJ 818 Thirsty’s 2 (G): DJ Rommie Tyndall monday Heaven (G): DJ Yona Much (G): DJ Yona Thirsty’s 2 (G): DJ Rommie Tyndall tuesday McGee Street Boiler Room (G): DJ Pour House (G): DJ 818 Tate Street Coffee (G): Bring your own vinyl

KARAOKE

wed: Center City Bar & Grille (G), Corner Bar (G), Corner Pocket Billiards (M), Ham’s Palladium (HP):, J Butler’s (G), J Butler’s (HP), JP Looney’s (OR) thurs: Boomr’z (W-S), Cooper’s Ale House (G), Green’s Supper Club (G), Ham’s High Point Rd (G), Ham’s Main St (HP), JP Looney’s (HP), Liberty Steakhouse (HP), McGee Street Boiler Room (G), Rider’s in the Country (G), Sidelines Sports Grill (HP), Tee Time Sports & Karaoke (W-S), fri: Bender’s Tavern (G), Box Seat (G), Corner Pocket Billiards (M), Green’s Supper

Club (G) , Ham’s High Point Rd (G), J Butler’s (HP), JP Looney’s (G), JP Looney’s (OR), Rodie’s Tavern (K), Sidelines Sports Grill (HP), Smokey Bones (G), Tee Time Sports & Karaoke (W-S) sat: Green’s Supper Club (G), Ham’s High Point Rd (G), Ham’s Main St (HP), Ham’s Palladium (HP), JP Looney’s (HP), Sidelines Sports Grill (HP), Tee Time Sports & Karaoke (W-S) sun: Cooper’s Ale House (G) mon: Cooper’s Ale House (G), Orion (G), tues: Cooper’s Ale House (G), Orion (G), Stumble Stilskins (G), Zion Bar (G)

Share: