Archives

triad movie times

GREENSBORO

CARMIKE 18 – GREENSBORO 4822 KOGER BOULEVARD, 851-0960 Aliens in the Attic Wed and Thu 12:30, 7. Bandslam Wed and Thu 1:30, 4:20, 7:10, 9:45. The Collector Wed and Thu 4, 9:45. District 9 Wed and Thu 1:45, 4:20, 7:10, 9:45. Funny People Wed and Thu 1, 4:05, 7:10, 10:15. G-Force in Disney Digital 3D Wed and Thu 12:40, 2:50, 5, 7:25, 9:50. G.I. Joe: The Rise of Cobra Wed and Thu 12:30, 1:30, 3:10, 4:15, 5:50, 7:05, 8:30, 9:40. The Goods: Live Hard, Sell Hard Wed and Thu 1, 3:10, 5:30, 7:45, 10. The Hangover Wed and Thu 12:40, 3:05, 5:30, 7:45, 9:55. Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince Wed and Thu 12:30, 3:40, 7, 10:15. Ice Age: Dawn of the Dinosaurs 3D Wed and Thu 12:40, 2:50, 5, 7, 9:30. Moon Wed and Thu 1, 4:30, 7, 10. Orphan Wed and Thu 1:10, 4:15, 7:05, 9:35. A Perfect Getaway Wed and Thu 12:30, 3, 5:15, 7:30, 9:45. Public Enemies Wed and Thu 1, 4, 7, 10. The Time Traveler’s Wife Wed and Thu 1:20, 4:10, 7, 9:35. Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen Wed and Thu 4, 9:30. The Ugly Truth Wed and Thu 12:30, 7. Up in Disney Digital 3D Wed and Thu 12:40, 3, 5:15, 7:30, 10. RealD 3D X Games 3D: The Movie Fri to Wed 1, 3:15, 5:30, 7:45, 10.

CAROUSEL GRANDE CINEMA 15 1305 BATTLEGROUND AVENUE, 230-1620 (500) Days of Summer Wed and Thu 11:50 AM, 1:50, 3:50, 5:50, 7:50, 9:50. Fri and Sat noon, 1:50, 3:50, 5:50, 7:50, 9:50, 11:50. Sun to Wed noon, 1:50, 3:50, 5:50, 7:50, 9:50. The Collector Wed and Thu 1:30, 8:50. District 9 Wed and Thu 12, 2:20, 4:10, 7, 9:20. Fri and Sat noon, 2:20, 4:40, 7, 9:20, 11:40. Sun to Wed noon, 2:20, 4:40, 7, 9:20. Food, Inc. Wed and Thu 1:15, 3:15, 5:15, 7:15, 9:15. Fri to Wed 3:15, 7:15. Funny People Wed and Thu 1, 3:45, 6:30, 9:15. Fri and Sat 1, 3:45, 6:30, 9:15, midnight. Sun to Wed 1, 3:45, 6:30, 9:15. G-Force in Disney Digital 3D Wed to Wed 12:40, 2:50, 5, 7:10, 9:20. G.I. Joe: The Rise of Cobra Wed and Thu 11 AM, 12:25, 1:25, 2:50, 3:50, 5:15, 6:15, 7:40, 8:40, 10. Fri and Sat 12:25, 1:25, 2:50, 3:50, 5:15, 6:15, 7:40, 8:40, 10, 11:05. Sun to Wed 12:25, 1:25, 2:50, 3:50, 5:15, 6:15, 7:40, 8:40, 10. The Hangover Wed and Thu 1:20, 3:30, 7:50, 10. Fri and Sat 1:40, 3:40, 5:40, 7:40, 9:40, midnight. Sun to Wed 1:40, 3:40, 5:40, 7:40, 9:40. Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince Wed and Thu 1, 4, 7, 10. Fri to Wed noon, 3, 6:05, 9. The Hurt Locker Wed and Thu 11:45 AM, 2:05, 4:30, 7:05, 9:40. Fri and Sat 2:05, 4:30, 7:05, 9:40, midnight. Sun to Wed 2:05, 4:30, 7:05, 9:40. Lemon Tree (Etz Limon) Wed and Thu 11 AM, 1:05, 3:10, 5:15, 7:20, 9:25. Fri to Wed 1:05, 5:15, 9:25. Ponyo (Gake no ue no Ponyo) Wed and Thu 12:50, 3, 5:10, 7:20, 9:30. Fri and Sat 12:50, 3, 5:10, 7:20, 9:30, 11:40. Sun to Wed 12:50, 3, 5:10, 7:20, 9:30. Post Grad Fri and Sat 12, 1:55, 3:50, 5:45, 7:40, 9:35, 11:30. Sun to Wed noon, 1:55, 3:50, 5:45, 7:40, 9:35. Public Enemies Wed and Thu 11 AM, 3:20, 6:05. Shorts Fri and Sat 1:30, 3:30, 5:30, 7:30, 9:30, 11:30. Sun to Wed 1:30, 3:30, 5:30, 7:30, 9:30. Shrek the Third Wed and Thu 10 AM. Summer Hours (L’Heure d’ete) Wed and Thu 11:10 AM, 5:40. The Time Traveler’s Wife Wed and Thu 1:05, 3:15, 5:25, 7:35, 9:45. Fri and Sat 1:05, 3:15, 5:25, 7:35, 9:45, 11:55. Sun to Wed 1:05, 3:15, 5:25, 7:35, 9:45. The Ugly Truth Wed and Thu 11:45 AM, 1:45, 3:45, 5:45, 7:45, 9:45. Fri and Sat 1:45, 3:45, 5:45, 7:45, 9:45, 11:45. Sun to Wed 1:45, 3:45, 5:45, 7:45, 9:45.

Showtimes are for August 19-26

CINEMARK BRASSFIELD CINEMA 10 2101 NEW GARDEN ROAD #160, FAN-DANG 1204# Bandslam Wed and Thu 11:45 AM, 2:25, 5:20, 8. Fri to Sun 11:45, 5:20. Mon to Wed 5:20. District 9 Wed and Thu 11:40 AM, 2:20, 4:55, 7:30, 10:10. Fri to Sun 11:40, 2:15, 4:55, 7:30, 10:10. Mon to Wed 2:15, 4:55, 7:30. G-Force Wed and Thu 12:15, 2:30, 4:45, 7:15, 9:30. Fri to Sun 12:10, 2:30, 4:45, 7:05, 9:15. Mon to Wed 2:30, 4:45, 7:05. G.I. Joe: The Rise of Cobra Wed and Thu 1:30, 4:15, 7, 9:45. Fri to Sun 1:35, 4:30, 7:20, 10:05. Mon to Wed 4:30, 7:20. Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince Wed and Thu 11:40 AM, 2:50, 6:05, 9:20. Fri to Sun 11:35, 2:50, 6:05, 9:25. Mon to Wed 2:50, 6:05. Inglourious Basterds Fri to Sun 11:50 AM, 3:10, 6:30, 9:50. Mon to Wed 3:10, 6:30. Julie & Julia Wed and Thu 1:20, 4:10, 6:55, 9:50. Fri to Sun 1:20, 4:10, 6:55, 9:55. Mon to Wed 4:10, 6:55. Orphan Wed and Thu 12:40, 3:25, 6:20, 9:25. Fri to Wed 2:25, 8. A Perfect Getaway Wed and Thu 12:10, 2:35, 5:05, 7:35, 10. Post Grad Fri to Sun 12, 2:20, 4:40, 7, 9:20. Mon to Wed 2:20, 4:40, 7. Shorts Fri to Sun 12:15, 2:35, 4:50, 7:15, 9:35. Mon to Wed 2:35, 4:50, 7:15. The Time Traveler’s Wife Wed and Thu 12, 2:45, 5:15, 7:45, 10:15. Fri to Sun 12:05, 2:45, 5:15, 7:45, 10:15. Mon to Wed 2:45, 5:15, 7:45. The Ugly Truth Wed and Thu 12:20, 2:40, 5, 7:20, 10.

KLEEBERG SEDGEFIELD CROSSING’S $2.50 CINEMAS 4361 HIGH POINT RD., 292-7469 Dance Flick Wed and Thu 7. Fri 7, 9:20. Sat and Sun 1:30, 4, 7, 9:20. Mon to Wed 7. Imagine That Wed and Thu 7. Fri 7, 9:20. Sat and Sun 1:30, 4, 7, 9:20. Mon to Wed 7. Land of the Lost Wed and Thu 7. Fri 7, 9:20. Sat and Sun 1:30, 4, 7, 9:20. Mon to Wed 7. Night at the Museum: Battle of the Smithsonian Wed and Thu 7. Fri 7, 9:20. Sat and Sun 1:30, 4, 7, 9:20. Mon to Wed 7. Star Trek Wed and Thu 7. Fri 7, 9:20. Sat and Sun 1:30, 4, 7, 9:20. Mon to Wed 7. The Taking of Pelham 1 2 3 Wed and Thu 7. Fri 7, 9:20. Sat and Sun 1:30, 4, 7, 9:20. Mon to Wed 7. Terminator Salvation Wed and Thu 7. Fri 7, 9:20. Sat and Sun 1:30, 4, 7, 9:20. Mon to Wed 7.

REGAL GREENSBORO GRANDE STADIUM 16 3205 NORTHLINE AVENUE, 274-FILM Aliens in the Attic Wed and Thu 12:40, 2:50, 5, 7:10, 9:20. Angels & Demons Wed and Thu 12:45, 3:45, 6:50, 9:55. Away We Go Wed and Thu 2:35, 4:55, 7:25, 9:50. Bandslam Wed and Thu 1:50, 4:25, 7, 9:35. Bruno Wed and Thu 12:55, 3, 5:15, 7:35, 9:25. The Goods: Live Hard, Sell Hard Wed and Thu 1, 4:10, 7:20, 10:05. Ice Age: Dawn of the Dinosaurs Wed and Thu 12:30, 3:05, 5:20, 7:40, 10. Ice Age: Dawn of the Dinosaurs 3D Wed and Thu 2:30, 4:50, 7:15, 9:40. RealD 3D Julie & Julia Wed and Thu 2, 4:45, 7:30, 10:15. My Sister’s Keeper Wed and Thu 1:45, 4:15, 6:45, 9:30. Orphan Wed and Thu 1:25, 4:20, 7:05, 10:10. A Perfect Getaway Wed and Thu 12:50, 3:10, 5:30, 7:50, 10:20. The Proposal Wed and Thu 12:35, 1:35, 3:15, 4:25, 5:45, 6:55, 8:30, 9:35. Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen Wed and Thu 3:25, 6:40, 9:45. Up Wed and Thu 1:30, 3:55, 6:20, 8:40.

THE GRAND 18 – FOUR SEASONS STATION 2700 VANSTORY ST., 943-4567 (500) Days of Summer Wed and Thu 12, 2:25, 4:40, 7, 9:15. Babe Wed 10 AM. Summer Kids Flick! Bandslam Wed and Thu 11:45 AM, 2:15, 4:45, 7:15, 9:45.

The Collector Wed and Thu 12:10, 2:30, 4:55, 7:20, 9:25. District 9 Wed and Thu 11:15 AM, 12:15, 1:50, 2:45, 4:15, 5:15, 6:45, 7:45, 9:15, 10:15. Funny People Wed and Thu 12:05, 3:30, 7:10, 10:25. G-Force in Disney Digital 3D Wed and Thu 11:30 AM, 1:50, 4:05, 6:10, 8:20, 10:25. G.I. Joe: The Rise of Cobra Wed and Thu 11:20 AM, 11:55 AM, 1:25, 2:05, 2:45, 4:50, 5:15, 7, 7:30, 8, 9:45, 10:20. The Goods: Live Hard, Sell Hard Wed and Thu 12:30, 2:55, 5:30, 8, 10:10. Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince Wed and Thu 12:15, 6:50. Ice Age: Dawn of the Dinosaurs 3D Wed and Thu 11:45 AM, 2, 4:10, 6:55, 9:05. Inglourious Basterds Thu 11:59. Fri 3, 6:45, 10. Sat and Sun noon, 3, 6:45, 10. Mon to Wed 3, 6:45, 10. Julie & Julia Wed and Thu 11:35 AM, 2:20, 5:05, 7:50, 10:30. Orphan Wed and Thu 11:15 AM, 1:55, 4:35, 7:35, 10:25. A Perfect Getaway Wed and Thu 11:20 AM, 1:30, 3:45, 6:05, 8:15, 10:30. Post Grad Thu 11:59. Fri to Wed 1:15, 3:30, 5:45, 8, 10:10. Shorts Thu 11:59. Fri to Wed 1, 3:15, 5:30, 7:45, 9:55. The Time Traveler’s Wife Wed and Thu 12, 2:30, 5, 7:30, 10. Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen Wed and Thu 3:35, 10:05. The Ugly Truth Wed and Thu 12:10, 2:25, 4:50, 7:05, 9:30. X Games 3D: The Movie Thu 11:59.

HIGH POINT

CARMIKE 8 – HIGH POINT 2705 NORTH MAIN STREET, 887-0101 Easy Virtue Fri to Sun 1:30, 4, 7, 9:30. Mon to Wed 7, 9:30. I Love You, Beth Cooper Wed and Thu 1, 3:10, 5:20, 7:45, 10. Fri to Sun 1, 3:15, 5:20, 7:45, 10. Mon to Wed 7:45, 10. Ice Age: Dawn of the Dinosaurs Wed to Sun 1, 3, 5, 7:15, 9:30. Mon to Wed 7:15, 9:30. Imagine That Wed to Sun 1, 3:15, 5:20, 7:30, 9:40. Mon to Wed 7:30, 9:40. Night at the Museum: Battle of the Smithsonian Wed to Sun 1, 3:15, 5:20, 7:45, 10. Mon to Wed 7:45, 10. Public Enemies Wed to Sun 1, 4, 7, 9:45. Mon to Wed 7, 9:45. Star Trek Wed to Sun 1:15, 4:15, 7, 9:45. Mon to Wed 7, 9:45. The Taking of Pelham 1 2 3 Wed and Thu 1, 3:15, 5:25, 7:45, 10. Terminator Salvation Wed and Thu 1:30, 4:15, 7, 9:30.

REGAL OAK HOLLOW MALL 7 921 EASTCHESTER DRIVE, 326-3264 256 Bandslam Wed and Thu 1:15, 4:10, 7:10, 9:45. Fri and Sat 1:55, 4:30, 7:15, 9:55. Sun to Wed 1:55, 4:30, 7:15. District 9 Wed and Thu 1:20, 4:15, 7:15, 9:50. Fri and Sat 1:40, 4:20, 7:05, 9:45. Sun to Wed 1:40, 4:20, 7:05. G-Force Wed and Thu 1:25, 4:40, 6:50, 9:25. Fri and Sat 2, 4:10, 7:20, 9:30. Sun to Wed 2, 4:10, 7:20. G.I. Joe: The Rise of Cobra Wed and Thu 1:10, 3:55, 6:55, 9:35. Fri and Sat 1:35, 4:15, 7, 9:40. Sun to Wed 1:35, 4:15, 7. Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince Wed and Thu 2. Inglourious Basterds Fri to Wed 1:30, 4:45, 8. Orphan Wed and Thu 6:55, 9:55. Shorts Fri and Sat 1:50, 4, 6:55, 9:20. Sun to Wed 1:50, 4, 6:55. The Time Traveler’s Wife Wed and Thu 1:05, 4:05, 7:05, 9:40. Fri and Sat 1:45, 4:25, 7:15, 9:50. Sun to Wed 1:45, 4:25, 7:15. Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen Wed and Thu 1:45, 5, 8:15.

REGAL PALLADIUM CINEMAS 14 5830 SAMET DRIVE, 274-FILM (500) Days of Summer Wed and Thu 12:50, 3:05, 5:20, 7:35, 9:50. Bandslam Wed and Thu 12:30, 3:50, 7:15, 9:50.

Share: